Friday August 05 - 3:00 pm

Anime Activities

The Manga Library
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 49/50 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders Tournament - Wonder of Gen Con - Final
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 7/7 0.00
AEGIS Combining Robots
AEGIS Combining Robots: Season 2
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Affliction
Affliction: Salem 1692
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Anachrony
Anachrony: Fractures of Time Expansion
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Andromeda's Edge
Andromeda's Edge
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/8 12.00
Ascendancy
Ascendancy
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Atlantis Rising: Monstrosities
Atlantis Rising: Monstrosities
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Anniversary (AA50) Tournament Quarter Finals
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Bank Heist
Bank Heist
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Battlestations
Battlestations: Gigantic
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Bear Raid
Bear Raid
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/12 2.00
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash - Learn 'n' Play!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 24/24 2.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Canvas
Canvas
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Cascadia
Cascadia: Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catch the Moon
Catch the Moon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 20/24 0.00
Clank!
Clank! Dungeon Run - Gen Con Premiere!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Codenames
Codenames Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/2 0.00
CoLab
CoLab
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Conquest Princess
Conquest Princess
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Creature Comforts
Creature Comforts
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Cutterland
Cutterland Learn to Play: Cut the cards - Literally!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Disney A Goofy Movie Game
A Goofy Movie Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/16 0.00
Dune: Imperium
Dune: Imperium North American Championship - Qualifier Round
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/12 2.00
Empire Builder
Australian Rails
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Russian Rails
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Evolution
Evolution
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Factory Funner
Factory Funner
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Fall of the Mountain King
Fall of the Mountain King
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/3 6.00
Guns or Treasure
Guns or Treasure
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Gutenberg
Gutenberg
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Harrow County
Harrow County: The Game of Gothic Conflict
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/2 2.00
Illuminati
Illuminati - Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Imhotep
Imhotep
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Imperial Borders
Imperial Borders by Larry Harris
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Jaipur
Jaipur Gen Con 2022 Tournament - Final
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Keepers of the Questar
Keepers of the Questar - Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/8 0.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/12 10.00
Last Will
Last Will Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Legendary
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/5 0.00
Legendary: Marvel - Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/10 0.00
Legendary: Marvel - Team Event
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Legendary: Marvel - Win-A-Box
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Legendary Encounters
Legendary Encounters - Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lizard Wizard
Lizard Wizard
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
LUNA Capital
LUNA Capital
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/24 0.00
Lunar Rush
Intro to Lunar Rush
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Magic Mountain
Magic Mountain
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/12 0.00
Meeple Party
Meeple Party
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Mosaic: Story of Civilization
Mosaic: Story of Civilization
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/24 4.00
Muffin Time
Muffin Time!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
New York Zoo
New York Zoo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/30 0.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 2.00
On the Underground
On the Underground Final
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Pampero
Pampero
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/4 4.00
Pandemic
Pandemic
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Pendulum
Pendulum with Upgraded Components
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Phantom Ink
Phantom Ink
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Power Plants
Power Plants
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Pulsar 2849 Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Radlands
Radlands Championship Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 15/16 10.00
Raid on Mt. Murhata
Raid on Mt. Murhata
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 3/6 2.00
Railways of the World
Railways of the World
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 14/18 4.00
Reign of Cthulhu
Reign of Cthulhu: Horror Survival - Qualifier
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 32/32 8.00
Risk 2210 A.D.
Risk 2210 A.D.
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/5 4.00
Robotech: Brace for Impact
Robotech: Brace for Impact
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/15 2.00
Robotech: Cyclone Run
Robotech: Cyclone Run
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Roll Camera
Roll Camera!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Rolling Realms
Advanced Rolling Realms
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Root
Root
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Scythe
Scythe
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Seas of Havoc
Play it First! Seas of Havoc
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Play Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition with Christopher Badell!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Settlers of Catan
Catan Big Board
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown - Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/8 0.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Squadron Dice
Squadron Dice
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Stab A Panda
Stab A Panda
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Star Scrappers
Star Scrappers: Cave-In
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Stardriven: Gateway
Play it First! Stardriven: Colony
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Play it First! Stardriven: Gateway
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Stringamajig
Stringamajig
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Belgian Beers Race
The Belgian Beers Race
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 0.00
The Downfall of Pompeii
The Downfall of Pompeii
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
The Prodigals Club
The Prodigals Club Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
The Thing
The Thing - The Board Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Thing - The Board Game
The Thing - The Board Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Through the Ages Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: Europe
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/24 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Japan
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 2.00
To The Moon and Back
To the Moon and Back
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Union Pacific
Union Pacific
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Vegas Showdown
Vegas Showdown
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Viva La Dungeon!
Viva La Dungeon!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Wings of Glory
Wings of Glory: Duel of the Aces
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/2 2.00
Wiz War
Wiz War - Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Wrath of the Lich King
Wrath of the Lich King: A Pandemic Survival Event
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/32 6.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

$torage Bid$
$torage Bid$
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/6 2.00
7th Sea City of Five Sails
7th Sea City of Five Sails Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Arkham Horror: LCG
Arkham Horror LCG: Machinations Through Time
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/56 6.00
Call of the Wild
Call of the Wild
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Cooking Customers
Cooking Customers
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Dinosaur Tea Party
Dinosaur Tea Party
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Don't Eat the Campers
Don't Eat the Campers
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 8/12 2.00
Dragon Poker
Dragon Poker
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Eternal: Chronicles of the Throne
Eternal: Chronicles of the Throne Casual Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Fates of Madness: An Adventure Card Game
Fates of Madness: An Adventure Card Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Headlines
Headlines
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Ivion
Ivion
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Liars and Landmines
Liars and Landmines
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Marvel United
Marvel United
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 9/10 2.00
Pocket Paragons
Pocket Paragons: Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 16/18 2.00
Serving Supes
Watch "The Yuan Twins" Perform Their Game, Then Play With Them!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 6.00
Stellar Siege
Stellar Siege
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Trumps & Ladders
Trumps & Ladders
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/7 2.00
Valiant Wars
Valiant Wars
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/4 0.00
Vs. System 2PCG - Draft Cube
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 14/16 4.00
Wingspan
Wingspan
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Classic Video Game Console
Classic Video Game Console Play - Hour Pass
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - Hour Pass
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/6 40.00

Entertainment Events

Boardgames Live
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 98/100 2.00

Film Fest

Life on Set, Shooting your film without getting shot
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 29/30 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Flames of War
The Battle for Stalingrad - Mid War
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/4 8.00
Games of War
Frederick the Great in Saxony, October 1758
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00

Kids Activities

Motley Kids Drop-In Crafting
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 36/36 6.00
My First RPG
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/10 2.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/12 16.00
homebrew
Survive, No Matter The Cost
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

A Dash of Color: Speed Painting Challenge
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Introduction to Freehand on Miniatures with Clay Williams
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/15 42.00
Introduction To Painting With Contrast Paints
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/20 30.00
Making a Small Portable Wet Pallet
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 14/20 16.00
Painting Capes
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/18 30.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl - Sealed Team Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/10 60.00
Blood Bowl Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone Skirmish
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Fallout: Wasteland
Fallout Junk Yard Dawg Days
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/16 10.00
Freeblades
Freeblades - Looting Spree
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 9/12 2.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Battle Royale
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 14/16 18.00
HeroClix Learn to Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 2.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Kill Team Sealed Team Battles
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 60.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Standard Tournament
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 9/16 14.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Burning Sky
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Warhammer Underworlds
Warhammer Underworlds - Sealed Warband Battle
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 40.00

Role Playing Game

Crawlspace
The Horrible Fate of the Haunted House Hunters
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dragonbond
Great Wyrms of Drakha: Primordial Shard
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 14/14 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Orcs! A High Octane Adventure!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Ziggurat of the Mega-Maiden Blackest Night Edition
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Battle of the Bards with Satine Phoenix
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 2/8 200.00
Legacy of Mana: Strands of Destiny
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 32/54 12.00
Lost Halls of the Everforge
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 6.00
MacDeath!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Rise of the Drow: Darkness Arrives
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 8/30 18.00
Tentacles in the Deep with Jamison Stone
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 5/8 100.00
The Cornflower Hive
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Duke of War
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 20.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Wandering Monster Arena Royale
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/18 8.00
World of Aetaltis: Escape from the Deeplands
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fate
Seek the Stars! Into Brannigan’s Zipper
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fiasco
Pick Your Poison
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 10.00
G.I. JOE
BATs in the Belfry
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Operation Close Call
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
High Adventure Role Playing
The Wreck of the Narwhal
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Hunter: The Reckoning
It Crawls Below
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Invasion Earth: 2112
Wilderness Patrol
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 4.00
My Little Pony
The Great Cake Mistake
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Pathfinder
Eye for an Eye
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Housekeeping
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Pirate of Diamonds
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Spell-ing Error
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 12/18 4.00
Tail of the Thief
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Tome of the Dragon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Pirates of a Shattered World
No, Really, Let's Raid Area 51!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Power Rangers
Sibling Rivalry
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/6 6.00
Rolemaster
Broken Bridge Battle
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 8.00
First Taste
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Stargate SG-1
S1E10-Knowledge is Power
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 8.00
S1E12-Fury
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 8.00
S1E9-Perfidy
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Torg Eternity
Bug Out in the Blasted Lands
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Transformers
From Yesterday till Today
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Escape Until Dawn
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Weird Stories
Weird Stories
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/7 4.00

Seminar

Creative Resumes
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 82/90 0.00
Dinner & Dice Rolls - On Feeding your Adventuring Party
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 68/150 0.00
Free League Showcase
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 101/150 0.00
Obsidian Brews: A Black TTRPG Experience
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 95/100 0.00
Protect Yourself: Why Game Designers Need to Know Patents, Copyrights & Trademarks
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 30/60 0.00
Puppet Building Techniques
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 150/160 0.00
Q & A with Brandon O'Brien
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 88/90 0.00
Rewriting Inequalities
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/30 0.00
Tabletop Collaboration: Paizo, Critical Role, & WizKids
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 32/64 0.00
Trope or Nope?
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 39/50 0.00
Writing in Famous Worlds
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 25/30 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Ceilidh Dance for Everyone
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 11/50 10.00
Decoding Downtown Walking Tour
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 9/15 16.00
Design your own Necklace and Earrings
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/18 48.00
Essential Oils for Dogs & Cats
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/10 10.00
Kiki's Delivery Service Painting
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/18 30.00
Knit your own “The Child”
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/15 22.00
Resin Earring and Necklace
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/18 46.00

Tradable Card Game

DiceMasters
Dice Masters Double Rainbow Draft
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/8 10.00
Magic: The Gathering
Chase the Planes Mystery Booster Convention Edition 2019 Sealed
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 95/96 70.00
Gen Con Champs Prelim - Modern
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 62/64 40.00
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 32/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 63/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 30/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 31/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 32/32 48.00
Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pokémon Max Raid Battle
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 5/8 6.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 2/8 20.00

True Dungeon Adventures

R1-Felurian's Feast
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 88.00

Workshop

DIY Pasties & How to Twirl Them
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/30 26.00
Dungeon Crawl Workshop
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/16 24.00
Lore Writing in Video Games
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 73/90 10.00
Micromosaic Jewelry
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/15 32.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Alexandria RPG Library
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Book Signing with Donald J. Bingle and Patrick S. Tomlinson
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Detention: Escape From the Cursed High School
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Hot Games Room
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 134/175 4.00
Jail Break Escape Room Adventure
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 36.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 12/12 18.00
Nevermore: a POEtic Escape Room
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 28.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/16 30.00
POGS: Tournament of Champions
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/20 18.00
Special Preview: A Devilish New Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Special Preview: A Far-Out New Game
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/10 18.00
Tiny Epic Mania
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
wrestLEgacy - the Legacy Megagame
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 1/10 10.00