Friday August 05 - 4:00 pm

Anime Activities

The Manga Library
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 49/50 0.00
Yashahime: Princess Half-Demon (1-4)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 50/50 0.00

Board Game

1880
1880 Final
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/8 0.00
7 Wonders Duel
7 Wonders Duel Tournament - Duel of the Wonders - Final
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 4/4 0.00
A Game of Thrones Catan
Learn to play A Game of Thrones CATAN!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Acquire
Acquire
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Alchemists Learn-2-Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Aliens: Another Glorious Day in the Corps!
Aliens: Another Glorious Day in the Corps!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Anachrony
Anachrony:
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Anno 1800
Anno 1800
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Ascension: Tactics
Ascension: Tactics Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Classic 2nd Ed Tournament Semi-Final
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Bank Heist
Bank Heist
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/10 2.00
Behext
Behext
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash - Learn 'n' Play!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 24/24 2.00
Boxcars
Boxcars
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 9/12 4.00
Bravo!
Bravo!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Brew
Brew Learn & Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
burncycle
burncycle
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Cape May
Cape May
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Carcassone
Carcassonne Big Box
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 15/25 4.00
Cartographers
Cartographers: Heroes
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/8 2.00
Cascadia
Cascadia: Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Catan
Catan 3D
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 8.00
Learn to Play CATAN!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan 3D
Learn to Play CATAN 3D!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan Helpers Scenario
Learn to Play CATAN & Helpers!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan Junior
Learn to Play CATAN Junior
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan: Dawn of Humankind
Learn to play CATAN: Dawn of Mankind
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan: Starfarers
Learn to Play CATAN: Starfarers!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Catan: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventures
Learn to play CATAN: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventurers!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Catapult Feud
Catapult Feud
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Clank!
Clank! Dungeon Run - Gen Con Premiere!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Cloudspire
Cloudspire
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
CoLab
CoLab
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Creature Comforts
Creature Comforts
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Critical Care
Critical Care: Learn & Play (From one of the designers, Omari Akil)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Dice City
Dice City
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 8.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/12 6.00
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write Learn & Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dirtside
Dirtside: Gigantic
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Disney A Goofy Movie Game
A Goofy Movie Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Distilled
Distilled
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dragonfest
Dragonfest
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Ducks in Tow
Ducks in Tow - Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Learn-2-Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Learn-2-Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
E.T. The Extraterrestrial: Light Years from Home Game
E.T. The Extraterrestrial: Light Years from Home
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/16 0.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 14/18 0.00
Endangered
Endangered
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Eternal Palace
Eternal Palace
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Forbidden Island
Forbidden Island
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Fortune & Famine
Fortune & Famine
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 1/6 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Get On Board
Get On Board - Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Glorantha: The Gods War
Glorantha: The Gods War - Random Draw
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 5/8 4.00
Glow
Glow - Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Guns or Treasure
Guns or Treasure
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/12 4.00
Hellboy: the Board Game
Hellboy: the Board Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Heroes of Barcadia
Heroes of Barcadia
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 11/18 0.00
Holi: Festival of Colors
Holi: Festival of Colors
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/28 0.00
Honey Buzz
Honey Buzz
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Hues and Cues
Hues and Cues
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/18 0.00
Iconoclash
Iconoclash
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Instant Sync
Instant Sync - Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/10 0.00
KAPOW!
KAPOW!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 18/24 0.00
Keepers of the Questar
Keepers of the Questar - Win-a-Box
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/8 8.00
Kids Chronicles: Quest for the Moon Stones
Kids Chronicles: Quest for the Moon Stones
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/16 0.00
Kinfire Chronicles
Learn to Play Kinfire Chronicles
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/12 10.00
Knight Fall
Knight Fall
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Legendary
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/5 0.00
Legendary: Marvel - Win-A-Box
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest
Advanced Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Lockup
Lockup: Breakout Expansion
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Luck
Luck
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 30/30 0.00
Maple Valley
Maple Valley
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Marvel Dice Throne
Marvel Dice Throne
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Mission Control: Critical Orbit
Mission Control: Critical Orbit
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Mistress of the Seas
Mistress of the Seas
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Munchkin
Munchkin
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Mythalix
Mythalix
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Night of the Ninja
Night of the Ninja - Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 23/36 2.00
Northgard: Uncharted Lands
Northgard: Uncharted Lands
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Omicron Protocol
Intro to Omicron Protocol (Competitive Mode)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Intro to Omicron Protocol (Cooperative Mode)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
On the Origin of Species
On the Origin of Species
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/24 0.00
Orlog: Assassin's Creed Valhalla Dice Game
Orlog: Assassin's Creed Valhalla Dice Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Paris: La Cite de la Lumiere
Paris: Eiffel
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/18 0.00
Periodic: A Game of the Elements
Periodic: A Game of the Elements
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/15 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Picture Perfect
Picture Perfect
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Poly-Yacht
Poly-Yacht
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Power Grid
Power Grid
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Preferences
The 'Get to Know You' Party Game That Brings You Closer!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 18/18 4.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Quoridor
Quoridor Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Radlands
Radlands Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Red Rising
Red Rising
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Risk
Begin Your RISK: Shadow Forces Campaign
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/1 48.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Rivals for Catan
Learn to Play Rivals for CATAN!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 26.00
Robotech: Attack on the SDF-1
Robotech: Attack on the SDF-1
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Roll Player
Roll Player: Fiends & Familiars
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Root
Root
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Sherlock: Case Connection
Sherlock: Case Connection
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/20 0.00
Skate Summer
Skate Summer Learn & Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Sleeping Gods
Sleeping Gods
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sobek: 2 Players
Sobek: 2 Players Learn & Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown - Win-A-Box
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/8 4.00
Spike
Spike
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Squadron Dice
Squadron Dice
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Star Scrappers
Star Scrappers: Orbital
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Stardriven: Gateway
Play it First! Stardriven: Colony
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Play it First! Stardriven: Gateway
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Play it First! Stardriven: Saga
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Stop Thief!
Stop Thief!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Suspects
Suspects
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Synchronized
Synchronized - Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Tak
Tak Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 15/16 4.00
Tales from the Loop
Tales from the Loop
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Tapestry
Tapestry
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Tenpenny Parks
Tenpenny Parks
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 4.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Artemis Project
The Artemis Project
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 0.00
The Cursed Court
VIG - The Cursed Court
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/16 2.00
The LOOP
The LOOP: Revenge of Fauxzilla Learn & Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Paradox Initiative
The Paradox Initiative
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
The Stygian Society
The Stygian Society
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Three Cheers for Master
Three Cheers for Master
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/18 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Town Builder: Coevorden
Town Builder: Coevorden - Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 1/4 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tzolk'in Learn-2-Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Ubongo 3D
Ubongo 3D
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/18 0.00
Wingspan
Wingspan with Upgraded Components
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Witchstone
Witchstone
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
World at War 85
World at War 85
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
WW2 Wings of Glory
WW2 Wings of Glory
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Zombie Kidz Evolution
Zombie Kidz Evolution
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/12 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Ritual
Arkham Ritual
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Darwin Awards
Darwin Awards
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Dominion
Dominion
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Don't Eat the Campers
Don't Eat the Campers
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 9/12 2.00
Doomtown
Doomtown Weird West Edition Greenhorn Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Gift of Tulips
Gift of Tulips
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Headlines
Headlines
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 11/12 2.00
Ivion
Ivion
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/16 10.00
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Pomegranate Planet
Pomegranate Planet
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/12 0.00
Prestige
Sneak-Peak! Prestige: City of Love
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 8/8 2.00
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Rising Storm
Rising Storm
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Silver
2022 U.S. National Silver Championship
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 24/32 4.00
Skull King
Skull King
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/18 0.00
Splintered Lands
Splintered Lands Playtesting
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Splintered Planes
Splintered Planes
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Star Realms
Star Realms
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 11/18 0.00
Surrealist Dinner Party
Surrealist Dinner Party
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/12 0.00
Sync or Swim
Sync or Swim
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Take 5
Take 5
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Terraforming Mars: Ares Expedition
Terraforming Mars: Ares Expedition
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/24 0.00
The Crew
The Crew: Mission Deep Sea
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/20 0.00
The Oregon Trail
The Oregon Trail
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Tir Na Nog
Tir Na Nog
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/4 0.00
Watergate
Watergate
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 14.00
Classic Video Game Console
Classic Video Game Console Play - Hour Pass
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - Hour Pass
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 40.00

Entertainment Events

Irish Drinking Songs and Comedy music with Andrew McKee
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/75 8.00
It's an All-Girl (D&D) Party!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 250/300 4.00
TPK, Total Party Kill the RPG Game Show
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 60/100 18.00

Historical Miniatures

Axis & Allies War at Sea
Axis & Allies War at Sea Naval Miniatures Battlefest
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/6 6.00

Kids Activities

Color-Changing Screen Printing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 17/24 16.00
Motley Kids Drop-In Crafting
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 29/36 6.00
My First RPG
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 9/10 2.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/12 16.00

Miniature Hobby Events

From Zero to Hero - Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 26.00
Fun and Easy Effects for Miniatures and Models
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 30.00
Make it Glow
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/18 36.00
Pew Pew! Intro to Sci Fi Model Painting
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 1/15 32.00
Resin Casting Using Hirst Arts Molds
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 14/18 32.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 40/44 8.00
Battletech: Tukayyid – Golija Palisades - Charity event benefitting Wounded Warriors
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 14/16 16.00
Solaris Melee Challenge
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/13 8.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone Skirmish
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Godtear
Godtear: Starter Set Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/8 0.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Battle Royale
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/16 18.00
HeroClix Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Infinity
Introduction to the Infinity the Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Kings Of War
Kings of War: How You Use It Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 13/16 8.00
Onslaught
Dungeons & Dragons Onslaught Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Pilot Standing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Warhammer Quest: Blackstone Fortress
Blackstone Fortress
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/5 12.00

Role Playing Game

A New Arcanist
A New Arcanist
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Amazing Heroes!
The Revenge of the Crystal Finger
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Avatar Legends
The Bandit King of Omashu
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Bonfire
Ghosts of Lovers Past
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 5/5 10.00
Call of Cthulhu
Behind Enemy Lines
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cthulhu Masters Tournament Entry Round
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 28.00
Cthulhu On Vacation
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Grindhouse: The Highway of Blood
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 20.00
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Peaks of Eternal Light, Pits of Eternal Darkness
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/7 22.00
The Cat in the Mirror (Black Letter Qualifier)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 24.00
The Fall
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Zomnambulism
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/10 8.00
Cypher System
Eltanin Gamma Draconis
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
The Takings
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Tyrant's Key
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Dark Souls RPG
What Remains in the Fire
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Die Laughing
Lights, Camera, Die
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Abandoned Mines
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Animal Adventures: Adventures & Academia
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Carnivalle Crashers
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Citadel at Thaymount
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/7 30.00
Crystal Mountain
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Dances with Wolves
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
DDAL-DRW-I-01 BIG PROBLEMS
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-02 Watchers of the Trollclaws
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-03 A Red day for Elventree
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-04 Tales of Fang and Claw
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Dinner at the King's Castle: The Academy Field Trip
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/12 4.00
Dungeon of Du'unix
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
El templo en la montaña 2 [ESPAÑOL]
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Epic Encounters: Barrow of the Corpse Crawler
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Finding Morath the Wizard
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Flintlock Fantasy: Benjamin Franklin, Banshee Slayer
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
House of 1,000 Corpses
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
La casa en el lago [ESPAÑOL]
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/6 4.00
La espira de hierro [ESPAÑOL]
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Learn to Play Dungeons & Dragons
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Pequod Prequel
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Shadow Profiteer
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 10.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #1
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #2
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #3
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #4
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
The Heir of Orcus: Verses 3 + 4
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 12.00
The New Dungeon
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Red Dragon
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/8 4.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Acererak - GaleForceNine Collectible)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 17/21 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster Party Clash (Draft Edition)
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Trouble at Crystal Falls
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Tyrant's Key
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Valley of Dragons
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Visual Dungeon
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 11/21 8.00
Freelancer
Pet Run, Freelancer Style
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
G.I. JOE
The Rookies
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Gods of Metal: Ragnarok
Umbilical Descent
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Hero System
Intro to Hero System Combat
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/6 8.00
Honey Heist
Honey Heist: The Furious and the Furrious
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Invisible Sun
Stars From the Dark
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Kids on Bikes
House on Poplar Court
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Kids on Brooms
Delacorte Academy
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
MAZES
Enter the Maze
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Modern AGE
Secrets of Renwick Manor
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Monster of the Week
The Lake of Fire
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Mouseguard
Deep in the Woods
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Neon Blues
Deadly Cargo
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Numenera
Shards of the Looking Glass
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Outbreak: Undead
Old Man and the Z
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Palladium Fantasy
The Scars of War
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Savage Worlds
Deadlands: Blood Drive
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Star Wars
Fulcrum of War
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Stargate SG-1
S1E11-United
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Tales Of The Floating Vagabond
Bar Wars!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Midnight Maid Cafe: Elysium Planners
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 28.00
Wanderhome
Journey Through The Haeth
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Wicked Pacts
Kids and the Occult Do Not Mix
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Wraith: The Oblivion
Wrecked
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 12.00
Yazeba's Bed & Breakfast
Yazeba's Summer Adventure
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00

Seminar

3D Printing Panel
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/50 0.00
Desiging for Evil Genius Games
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 53/60 0.00
Earthdawn Developer Seminar
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 50/50 0.00
Finding Short Stories a Home
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 17/30 0.00
RPG Curriculum Design
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 42/72 0.00
Sword & Sorcery Renaissance in Writing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/30 0.00
The Art of DCC RPG
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 49/60 0.00
Vacation Memories of Sunny Chernobyl
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 47/80 0.00
Victor Yerrid: Oh the Places You’ll Puppeteer
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 149/160 0.00
Worldbuilding 101
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/80 0.00
Write Comprehensible Game Rulebooks
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 59/90 0.00
Writing in 3D
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 26/50 0.00
Your First Kickstarter
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 40/90 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Cross Stitch: Making Mini Magnets
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/12 32.00
Paracording - Dice Set Bracelet
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/16 18.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Flesh and Blood
Classic Constructed
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/16 10.00
Magic: The Gathering
Get an Extra Life - 2HG Standard Legal Box Sealed Charity Event
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 64/64 80.00
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 32/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 62/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 32/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 32/32 48.00
Pauper
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 24/32 24.00
Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 1/8 20.00

Workshop

21 Days to a Novel
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 12/90 10.00
Improvisation Workshop for Players
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/20 6.00
Introduction to Saber Fencing
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/20 30.00
Networking and Promotion for Creators in the Online Age
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 66/90 6.00
Origami For Druids
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/20 12.00
Playing God: How to Create an Epic Journey
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 36/50 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

18xx Potluck
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Alexandria RPG Library
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Armed Combat Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 31/32 10.00
Blood Feud: The Vampire: The Masquerade Mega Board Game - Immersive Story Mode "Blood Rivals!"
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 20/32 48.00
Book Signing with Marie Bilodeau and Michael R. Underwood
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 100/100 0.00
Detention: Escape From the Cursed High School
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/10 18.00
Evening of Gaming in Clayshire Castle
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 12/24 448.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/70 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Friday Evening Pass
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 255/450 12.00
Hot Games Room
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 129/175 4.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 0/12 18.00
Mischief of Faction
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 29/50 10.00
Nevermore: a POEtic Escape Room
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 28.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/16 30.00
Return to the Catacombs
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/80 248.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Special Preview: A Devilish New Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Special Preview: A Far-Out New Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 10/10 18.00
Tiny Epic Mania
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
TST Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/14 40.00