Saturday August 06 - 8:00 am

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/21 2.00
Advanced Civilization
Advanced Civilization
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 4:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Global 1942
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 5/6 10.00
Blood Bowl
2022 Gen Con Blood Bowl Tournament
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 5:00 pm 7/30 12.00
Boxcars
Boxcars Final
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 4/4 0.00
Broadsword
A Puzzling Dilemma
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Camel Up
Camel Up
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 1/8 2.00
Carcassone
Carcassone
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/9 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament Qualifier
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 16/25 4.00
Cat Lady
Crazy Cat Ladies
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 3/8 4.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: The Dawn Patrol
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 15/24 10.00
Dinosaur World
Dinosaur World Learn & Play
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Empire Builder
Australian Rails
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 6/8 4.00
Lunar Rails
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 8/8 4.00
Express
Express
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 12/12 2.00
Forbidden Island
Forbidden Island
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Formula de Mini
Big Board Formula De Mini
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
Heroquest
Heroquest
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/4 4.00
Horrified
Horrified: American Monsters
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/5 4.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo Tournament
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 7/36 6.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Kingdom Death: Monster 48 Hour Game
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/4 8.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep with Expansions
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/18 4.00
Mistress of the Seas
Mistress of the Seas
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 0/5 4.00
Pandemic: Reign of Cthulhu
Pandemic: Reign of Cthulhu
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Rolling Freight
Rolling Freight
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 10/12 4.00
Splendor
Splendor Mini Tournament
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 5/16 4.00
St. Petersburg
St. Petersburg
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 0/4 2.00
Star Trek
Star Trek Ascendancy
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 4/4 0.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 0/2 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 12/12 0.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 13/16 2.00
Tyrants of the Underdark
Tyrants of the Underdark
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Whistle Stop
Whistle Stop Final
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 12/12 0.00
Wildstyle
Wildstyle Learn & Play
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
Wingspan
Wingspan
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Dominion
Dominion
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/4 2.00
Elder Sign
Elder Sign
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/10 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 0/5 14.00

Historical Miniatures

Charlie Company
Charlie Company - Firebase Defense
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Chicago Typewriter (homebrew)
Bootleggers Jail Break
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Sails of Glory
Treasure of the Pirate King
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/10 4.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Intro to Miniature Painting
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 0/15 30.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech: Tukayyid – Enemy at the Gates, Part 1 - Charity event benefitting Wounded Warriors
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 4:00 pm 0/16 16.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/16 2.00
Freebooters Fate
Hidden Gems: Freebooters Fate
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 4/4 2.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/6 2.00
Kings Of War
Kings of War: The Big Game
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Kings of War: Vanguard
Vanguard
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 3/12 2.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Dragons Against Time
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The 21st Age: Animated Series Continuation
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/5 4.00
1879
Galvanic Batteries to Power! Turbines to Speed!
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/7 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Taste of Madness
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 0/4 2.00
House with a View
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Oddfellows 218
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 14.00
The Greater Good (Black Letter Qualifier)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Cypher System
The Takings
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Tyrant's Key
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Curse of the Red Star Remix
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Demon Hunt
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Goblins Attack?
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Hidden Valley
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #15 "Antagonistic Allies"
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 7/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #3 “Orcs in the Mines”
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #43 “Showdown at the Stronghold part 1: Silenced Citizens”
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Legacies: Best Served Cold
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Legacies: Dead and Buried
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: Hexcrawling the Cyclopeans
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Legacies: The Marauding Titan
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Lost Mine of Phandelver
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Mona Lisa: The Heist Before the Painting
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sea Witch
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm -1/7 4.00
Tales of the Old Margreve - Part 5 of 7 Griffin Hatchling Heist
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 7/7 0.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/28 12.00
Tyrant's Key
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Earthdawn
In the Hall of the Desert King
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Earthwild
In Time, Lost - Introduction
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/3 4.00
Fate Core
A Facsimile of Death
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Midwest Power Team
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Fear of the Unknown
Open the Mystery Box
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Firefly
Lost and Found
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Forbidden Lands
The Princess and the Pauper
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Genesys
OSS# 3: Egyptology 301
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Hero System
The Witching Hour
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00
homebrew
World Builder
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Invisible Sun
Stars From the Dark
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Masks!
B is for Brigadoomed (round 3)
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Numenera
Shards of the Looking Glass
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Pathfinder
PF(2ed) Academy: Bounty #7: Cleanup Duty
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/5 2.00
PFS(1ed) #10-22: Passing the Torch, Part 1: Who Wears the Mask
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/5 8.00
PFS(1ed) #9-13: The Lion's Justice
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-04: The Devil-Wrought Disappearance
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-05: Inheritor's Rite
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-11: No Time for Treason
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-13: Guardian's Covenant
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-16: Escape from Oppara
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-17: Dreams of a Dustbound Isle
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #3-18: Dacilane Academy's Delightful Disaster
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) #4-02: Return to the Grave
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
PFS(2ed) #4-03: Linnorm's Legacy
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
PFS(2ed) Intro #2: United in Purpose
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
PFS(2ed) Intro: Year 4
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/10 8.00
Relatively Missing - RBS #003
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Savage Worlds
Dragonlance: The Lost Tower of High Sorcery
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/8 8.00
CMP2081-09: Bring Me Prince Charming
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
CMP2081-10: Diamond in the Rough
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Corporate Masquerade
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/7 12.00
First Taste
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/12 8.00
SRM2081-08: Child's Play
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
SRM2081-09: Eviction Notice
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
SRM2081-10: Keep Your Eye on the Lady
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
SRM2081-11: Power Over Life
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
SRM2081-12: The Red Pill
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 20.00
SRM2081-13: A Cookie From Uncle Lung
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/6 20.00
SRM2081-14: The Advantages of History
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 5/6 20.00
SRM2081-15: A Bunch of Corporate Drek
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 20.00
SRM2081-16: It Ends, It Begins
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Star Trek
Star Date 2271 - The Red Shirts, Team Omega
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars
LOTE #23 - CG-05 "Cloud Gate: The Vanished"
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars d6
Sparks #18 - "Bacta Run"
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #65 - "Return of the Deadeyes"
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sparks #97 - "The Great Jawa Moot"
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Starfinder
SF Bounty #4: Poacher's Prize
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am -5/5 2.00
SFS #4-15: Feuding Faiths
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #4-16: Hope for the Future
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-02: Road to Reconciliation
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS #5-06: Tarnished Legacy: Historia's Holdout
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 5/5 8.00
SFS #5-07: Planar Bloom
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
SFS Intro: Year of Redemption's Rise
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Stargate SG-1
Spectre of Time
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Top Secret New World Order
Operation: Argent Circle
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
The Sacrifice
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/8 4.00
Weird Detective Mystery Adventures
Zero Hour in Diagonal
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/7 4.00

Supplemental Activities

Bardic Belly Dance with Srefah: Shimmies and Drops
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/10 16.00
Knit 1: Learn to Knit
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 5/20 18.00
Yarn Dyeing: Hand-Painted Water Hues
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/10 64.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 28/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 63/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 32/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 30/32 48.00

Workshop

Fit Fighter
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 3/40 10.00
Learn to Solve a Rubik's Cube
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/9 2.00

Isle of Misfit Events

18xx Potluck
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Descent into the Catacombs
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 4:00 pm 66/80 248.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/70 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Saturday Daytime Pass
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 4:00 pm 245/450 8.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 8:30 am 7/12 18.00
Tabletop Escape Room Elements: Kids vs. Parents
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 6/12 2.00
Workout Like A Rogue
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 8/20 10.00