Saturday August 06 - 4:00 pm

Anime Activities

Naruto (Episodes 1-4)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 49/50 0.00
The Manga Library
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 50/50 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders Duel
7 Wonders Duel Tournament - Duel of the Wonders - Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 4/4 0.00
A Game of Thrones Catan
Learn to play A Game of Thrones CATAN!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Anachrony
Anachrony:
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Ascension: Tactics
Ascension: Tactics Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/24 2.00
Asking for Trobils
Asking for Trobils
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 32/36 0.00
Atlantis Rising: Monstrosities
Atlantis Rising: Monstrosities
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Classic 2nd Ed Tournament Semi-Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/10 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica - Daybreak w Demetrius
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash - Learn 'n' Play!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 24/24 2.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
burncycle
burncycle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Cape May
Cape May
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Carcassonne
Carcassonne Tournament Semi Qualifier
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 25/25 0.00
Cartographers
Cartographers: Heroes
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/8 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Catan
Learn to Play CATAN!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan 3D
Learn to Play CATAN 3D!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan Helpers Scenario
Learn to Play CATAN & Helpers!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan Junior
Learn to Play CATAN Junior
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan: Dawn of Humankind
Learn to play CATAN: Dawn of Mankind
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Catan: Starfarers
Learn to Play CATAN: Starfarers!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Catan: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventures
Learn to play CATAN: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventurers!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Catapult Feud
Catapult Feud
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Clank!
Clank! Dungeon Run - Gen Con Premiere!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Cloudspire
Cloudspire
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Cogs and Commissars
Cogs and Commissars
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/12 2.00
CoLab
CoLab
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Creature Comforts
Creature Comforts
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Critical Care
Critical Care: Learn & Play (With a real doctor, and one of the designers, Lakshman Swamy)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 2/4 2.00
Crossed Words
Crossed Words
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/18 0.00
Decrypto
Decrypto
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Dice Miner
Dice Miner
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/12 6.00
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 13/16 10.00
Dinosaur World
Dinosaur World Learn & Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Diplomacy
Diplomacy Tournament Final
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 7/7 0.00
Dirtside
Dirtside: Gigantic
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/12 2.00
Disney A Goofy Movie Game
A Goofy Movie Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/16 0.00
Distilled
Distilled
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dodos Riding Dinos
Dodos Riding Dinos
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Ducks in Tow
Ducks in Tow - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 3/4 2.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft - Win-A-Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Endangered
Endangered
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Express
Express
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/12 2.00
Fog of Love
Fog of Love
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 19/28 0.00
Four Humours
Four Humours
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/18 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gloomshaven
Gloomhaven: Jaws of the Lion [ESPAÑOL]
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Glow
Glow - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 13/16 2.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/6 2.00
Guns or Treasure
Guns or Treasure
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/12 4.00
Hellboy: the Board Game
Hellboy: the Board Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Heroes of Barcadia
Heroes of Barcadia
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Hues and Cues
Hues and Cues
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/18 0.00
Hungry For Humans
Hungry For Humans
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Iconoclash
Iconoclash
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
In the Palm of Your Hand
In the Palm of Your Hand
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 15/18 0.00
Keepers of the Questar
Keepers of the Questar - Win-a-Box
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/8 8.00
Khora: Rise of an Empire
Khora: Rise of an Empire - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 13/16 2.00
Kinfire Chronicles
Learn to Play Kinfire Chronicles
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/12 10.00
Kung-Fu Zoo
2022 Kung-Fu Zoo Gen Con Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 10/24 2.00
Legendary
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 0.00
Legendary Encounters
Legendary Encounters - Beginner Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/8 0.00
Legends of Andor
Legends of Andor
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lockup
Lockup: Breakout Expansion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Lords of Waterdeep Mini Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Lords of Waterdeep with Expansions
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Maple Valley
Maple Valley
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Marvel Dice Throne
Marvel Dice Throne
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Mille Fiori
Mille Fiori
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Mission Control: Critical Orbit
Mission Control: Critical Orbit
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Mobile Markets
Mobile Markets
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Mountains Out Of Molehills
Mountains Out Of Molehills
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/24 0.00
Mythalix
Mythalix
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/12 2.00
Oltree
Oltree
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Omicron Protocol
Intro to Omicron Protocol (Competitive Mode)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Intro to Omicron Protocol (Cooperative Mode)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/4 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Quoridor
Quoridor Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Radlands
Radlands Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Red Rising
Red Rising
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Risk
Begin Your RISK: Shadow Forces Campaign
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/1 48.00
Rivals for Catan
Learn to Play Rivals for CATAN!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally - King of the Hill
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 2/10 16.00
Robot Quest Arena
Robot Quest Arena
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 21/24 0.00
Roll Player
Roll Player: Monsters & Minions
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Rolling Realms
Advanced Rolling Realms
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Scythe
Scythe
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Skate Summer
Skate Summer Learn & Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Skull Canyon: Ski Fest
Skull Canyon: Ski Fest Learn & Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sleeping Gods
Sleeping Gods
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown - Beginner Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 7/8 0.00
Squadron Dice
Squadron Dice
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Stardriven: Gateway
Play it First! Stardriven: Colony
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Play it First! Stardriven: Gateway
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Play it First! Stardriven: Saga
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Subatomic: An Atom Building Game
Subatomic: An Atom Building Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Switch & Signal
Switch & Signal
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Tapestry
Tapestry
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Learn-2-Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Tenpenny Parks
Tenpenny Parks
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 4.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Artemis Project
The Artemis Project
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/10 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 12/12 0.00
The Court of Miracles
The Court of Miracles
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 14/25 0.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/16 2.00
The Hunger
The Hunger
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 4.00
The LOOP
The LOOP: Revenge of Fauxzilla Learn & Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Paradox Initiative
The Paradox Initiative
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
The Quacks of Quedlinburg
The Quacks of Quedlinburg
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Spill
The Spill
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
The Stygian Society
The Stygian Society
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Through the Ages Learn-2-Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Town Builder: Coevorden
Town Builder: Coevorden - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 2/4 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium Third Edition
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Unearth
Unearth - Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 11/16 2.00
Unstable Unicorns
Adventurous Unicorns (Unstable Unicorns feat expansions)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/16 4.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Wildstyle
Wildstyle Learn & Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/5 2.00
Wingspan
Wingspan with Upgraded Components
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/5 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

5 Minute Dungeon
5 Minute Dungeon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Astro Knights
Astro Knights
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/24 0.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Coup
2022 U.S. National Coup Championship
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/30 4.00
Cover Your Assets
Cover Your Assets
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Darwin Awards
Darwin Awards
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Dominion
Dominion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Don't Eat the Campers
Don't Eat the Campers
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/12 2.00
Headlines
Headlines
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Hero Realms
Hero Realms
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Ivion
Ivion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
King of 12
King of 12
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Lord of the Rings: LCG
The Lord of the Rings LCG: The Dreadnaught
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 24/40 6.00
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Maeshowe: an Orkney Saga
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 17/18 0.00
Marvel Champions LCG
Marvel Champions
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/40 6.00
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 7/10 2.00
Power Failure
Power Failure
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Rising Storm
Rising Storm
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Saboteur: The Dark Cave
Saboteur: The Dark Cave
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 15/18 0.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Serving Supes
Play "Serving Supes: You've Been Served!" with the developers The Yuan Twins
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Splintered Lands
Splintered Lands Playtesting
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 5/6 2.00
Splintered Planes
Splintered Planes
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Stick 'Em
Stick 'Em
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Sync or Swim
Sync or Swim
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 18/18 0.00
The Crew
The Crew: Mission Deep Sea
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/20 0.00
The Resistance
2022 U.S. National The Resistance Championship
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/24 4.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Wicked & Wise
Wicked & Wise
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Yokai Septet
Yokai Septet
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 11/12 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/5 14.00
Classic Video Game Console
Classic Video Game Console Play - Hour Pass
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - Hour Pass
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 40.00

Entertainment Events

36th Annual Gen Con Costume Contest
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 141/1000 0.00
A Night at the Lucky Gryphon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 163/200 10.00
Hoop Godz Live: Content Creator Showdown
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 200/200 4.00
Mikey Mason: All Requests
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 72/100 6.00
Sarah Donner in Concert
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 94/115 8.00

Historical Miniatures

Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies Angels 20 Airforce Miniatures for Beginners
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/6 20.00
Battle Cry
Second Day at Gettysburg - July 2nd, 1863
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Flames of War
Learn to Play - World War II
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/4 6.00

Kids Activities

Light-Up Duct Tape
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 28/30 16.00
Motley Kids Drop-In Crafting
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 33/36 6.00
My First RPG
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 16.00

Miniature Hobby Events

From Zero to Hero - Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/20 26.00
Make it Glow
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 0/18 36.00
Pew Pew! Intro to Sci Fi Model Painting
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 5/15 32.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Aristeia
Introduction to Aristeia the Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/6 0.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 35/44 8.00
BattleTech
Battletech: Assault on the Moon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/5 18.00
Battletech
Battletech: Tukayyid – Enemy at the Gates, Part 2 - Charity event benefitting Wounded Warriors
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/16 16.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Champions of Adventure
Champions of Adventure
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Circus Magicus
The Swamp of Despair
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone Skirmish
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Formula Waaaaagh!
Choppa Challenge!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Godtear
Godtear: Starter Set Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/8 0.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Battle Royale
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 14/16 18.00
HeroClix Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Infinity
Introduction to the Infinity the Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 9/12 0.00
Kings Of War
Kings of War
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Onslaught
Dungeons & Dragons Onslaught Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/16 4.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Pilot Standing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Warhammer Quest: Blackstone Fortress
Blackstone Fortress
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 12.00

Role Playing Game

1879
Galvanic Batteries to Power! Turbines to Speed!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/7 4.00
Amazing Heroes!
The Revenge of the Crystal Finger
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Call of Cthulhu
Cthulhu Masters Tournament Final Round
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Missing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Cat in the Mirror (Black Letter Qualifier)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 24.00
Commandroids: A World Transformed
Domo Arigato Lux Maximo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Cypher System
Eltanin Gamma Draconis
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
The Takings
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/12 8.00
Tyrant's Key
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Dark Souls RPG
What Remains in the Fire
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Die Laughing
Lights, Camera, Die
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/7 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Abandoned Mines
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Animal Adventures: Adventures & Academia
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Birthday Bedlam
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Carnivalle Crashers
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Citadel at Thaymount
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 30.00
Crypts of Azarumme
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dances with Wolves
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
DDAL-DRW-I-01 BIG PROBLEMS
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-02 Watchers of the Trollclaws
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-03 A Red day for Elventree
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-04 Tales of Fang and Claw
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Demon Hunt
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeon of Du'unix
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Epic Encounters: Tower of the Lich Empress
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Finding Morath the Wizard
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
La casa en el lago [ESPAÑOL]
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 4.00
La espira de hierro [ESPAÑOL]
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Learn to Play Dungeons & Dragons
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Royal Investigation: Neverwinter
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #2
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #3
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #4
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
The Combat Wheelchair for 5e
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/5 2.00
The Red Dragon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Minsc & Boo - GaleForceNine Collectible)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 13/21 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (TIAMAT - WizKids Icon of the Realm)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/20 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster Party Clash (Draft Edition)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 13/18 6.00
Tyrant's Key
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Valley of Dragons
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Visual Dungeon
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/21 8.00
War in the North: Invasion of Canada
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Freelancer
Pet Run, Freelancer Style
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/5 4.00
Gods of Metal: Ragnarok
Umbilical Descent
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Heckin' Good Doggos
Heckin' Squirrel Domination!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Kids on Bikes
House on Poplar Court
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Kids on Brooms
Delacorte Academy
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
MAZES
Enter the Maze
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Mouseguard
Deep in the Woods
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Neon Blues
Deadly Cargo
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Numenera
Shards of the Looking Glass
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/18 8.00
The Strange Tavern - A Mystery Adventure
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Outbreak: Undead
Old Man and the Z
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Star Wars
Fulcrum of War
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Rise of the Separatists: Darkness Rising on Kashyyyk
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Stargate SG-1
S1E12-Fury
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 8.00
S1E13-Rise of the Phoenix
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm -5/12 8.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/18 8.00
Ten Candles
Disaster at Gen Con
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
The Deaf Pidgeons Take Over Cincinnati
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/6 12.00
The Last Marriage, Anarch: Summer's Last Tears
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/4 24.00
Weird Detective Mystery Adventures
Zero Hour in Diagonal
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00

Seminar

Freelancing, Hustles, and Side Gigs
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 57/90 0.00
Imagining Alternate Futures
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 7/30 0.00
Let's make an RPG
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 29/80 0.00
Q & A with Carlos Hernandez
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 82/90 0.00
Swords, Spies & Shoggoths: The Pelgrane Press Panel
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 79/100 0.00

Supplemental Activities

70s/80s Dance
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 14/30 12.00
Cross-Stitch: Intermediate and Advanced Stitching
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 38.00
Paracording - Dice Set Bracelet
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/16 18.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
Old School
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 27/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 32/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 61/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 31/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 31/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 32/32 48.00
Pauper
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 23/32 24.00
Two-Headed Giant Chaos Sealed
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 31/32 76.00
Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 3/8 20.00
SolForge
SolForge Fusion Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/16 10.00

Workshop

Be a Better Bard: How to Write Music for Your Character and for Yourself
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 48/75 8.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/21 38.00
Introduction to Saber Fencing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/20 30.00
Plotting
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 44/90 10.00

Isle of Misfit Events

18xx Potluck
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Alexandria RPG Library
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Armed Combat Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 31/32 10.00
Blood Feud: The Vampire: The Masquerade Mega Board Game - Immersive Story Mode "Blood Rivals!"
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 23/32 48.00
Book Signing with David Mack and Patrick S. Tomlinson
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 97/100 0.00
ColdWar-1960s Sci-Fi Variant NSDM MegaGame
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/80 16.00
Detention: Escape From the Cursed High School
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/10 18.00
EBI Potluck
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/8 4.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/70 0.00
Gen Con Games Library Saturday Evening Pass
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 216/450 12.00
Hot Games Room
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 122/175 4.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 10/12 18.00
Nevermore: a POEtic Escape Room
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 28.00
Puppeteer Social
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 155/160 2.00
Return to the Catacombs
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 45/80 248.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Special Preview: A Devilish New Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Special Preview: A Far-Out New Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/10 18.00
Trans America / Trans Europa
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 9/12 2.00
TST Brewery Bus Tour
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/13 40.00
TST Winery Bus Tour
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/13 40.00
wrestLEgacy - The Colossal Tussle
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/20 20.00