Saturday August 06 - 8:00 pm

Anime Activities

Gravitation (Episodes 1-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 48/50 0.00
The Manga Library
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 50/50 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders Tournament Qualifier
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Andromeda's Edge
Andromeda's Edge
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Axis & Allies
Afrikorps Axis & Allies variant
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 6/8 16.00
Big Easy Busking
Big Easy Busking
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 7/15 0.00
Bravo!
Bravo!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 15/18 0.00
burncycle
burncycle
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Catch the Moon
Catch the Moon
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 22/24 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Critical: Foundation
Critical: Foundation
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 13/15 0.00
Decorum
Decorum
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/28 0.00
Dinosaur World
Dinosaur World Learn & Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
The Gen Con 2022 Disney Sorcerer's Arena Championship
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 26/48 0.00
Dungeon
Dungeon
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Dwellings of Eldervale
Dwellings of Eldervale
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/30 0.00
Echidna Shuffle
Echidna Shuffle
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Ecosystem: Coral Reef
Ecosystem: Coral Reef
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 23/36 0.00
Folklore: The Affliction
Folklore: The Affliction - Fall of the Spire 2022 Special Event
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 35/100 2.00
Furnace
Furnace: Interbellum
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Great Western Trail
Great Western Trail
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Gunfights & Gamblin'
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 1/6 2.00
Gutenberg
Gutenberg
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Harrow County
Harrow County: The Game of Gothic Conflict
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/2 2.00
Heroes of Barcadia
Heroes of Barcadia
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Heroquest
Heroquest
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Hoop Godz
Hoop Godz: Final Four
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Horrified
Horrified
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
L.A.M.A. Dice
L.A.M.A. Dice
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/18 0.00
Legacy at Sea
Legacy At Sea
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Machi Koro 2
Machi Koro 2
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Mansions of Madness
Mansions of Madness
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/5 4.00
Meeple Party
Meeple Party
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 10/15 0.00
Mille Fiori
Mille Fiori
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/12 0.00
Monopoly: Star Wars
Monopoly: Star Wars
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Munchkin
Munchkin
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Mystic Paths
Mystic Paths
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Mythos
Mythos
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Northgard: Uncharted Lands
Northgard: Uncharted Lands
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Now or Never
Now or Never
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Party Panda Pirates
Party Panda Pirates
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/18 0.00
Periodic: A Game of the Elements
Periodic: A Game of the Elements
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/15 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Planet Unknown
Planet Unknown
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Re;ACT
Learn to play Re;ACT - The 1 vs 1 Anime Dueling Game
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Reputation
Reputation
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 15/15 0.00
Robot Quest Arena
Robot Quest Arena
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 13/24 0.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 38/50 2.00
Skate Summer
Skate Summer Learn & Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Skull Canyon: Ski Fest
Skull Canyon: Ski Fest Learn & Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Small Islands
Small Islands
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/16 0.00
Splendor
Splendor Tournament Final
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 25/25 0.00
Star Wars: Outer Rim
Star Wars: Outer Rim
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Star Wars: X-Wing 2. Edition
Star Wars: X-Wing 2022 World Open Qualifier - Pre Cut
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 2/2 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Learn-2-Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Telestrations
Telestrations
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/18 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/10 4.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 16/16 2.00
The Gate of R'lyeh
The Gate of R'lyeh
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 2.00
The LOOP
The LOOP: Revenge of Fauxzilla Learn & Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The Red Dragon Inn
The Red Dragon Inn
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Stuff of Legend
The Stuff of Legend (Special Signed Print Event)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 13/18 10.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride Weekend Tournament Semi-Finals
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Too Many Bones
Too Many Bones
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ubongo 3D
Ubongo 3D
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/8 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demo
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/2 0.00
We're Doomed!
We're Doomed!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Wildstyle
Wildstyle Learn & Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Wingspan
Wingspan
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Aldabas: Doors of Cartagena
Aldabas: Doors of Cartagena
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Ambyria: Shroud of the Shadow Demon
Ambyria: Shroud of the Shadow Demon
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 11/12 0.00
Cards against Humanity
Cards against Humanity
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 14/30 2.00
Chicken or the Egg
Chicken or the Egg
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/8 2.00
Cooking Customers
Cooking Customers
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Lifeboat
Lifeboat Deluxe
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/8 2.00
Nuts About Mutts
Nuts About Mutts
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Quest
Quest
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 22/36 0.00
Race for the Galaxy
Race for the Galaxy
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/8 2.00
Skull King
2022 U.S. National Skull King Championship
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 13/32 4.00
Star Realms
Star Realms
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Sync or Swim
Sync or Swim
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 17/18 0.00
The Isle of Cats
The Isle of Cats (Digital Platform)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 2.00
U.S.S. Sus
U.S.S. Sus
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Watergate
Watergate
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 7/18 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Classic Video Game Console
Classic Video Game Console Play - Hour Pass
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - Hour Pass
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 40.00

Entertainment Events

Bardic Inspiration w/Jason Charles Miller and Amy Vorpahl
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 144/150 10.00
Dan the Bard LIVE!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 77/100 10.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/12 16.00
Cthulhu Live
Do Butlers Banish Byakhee?
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/30 8.00
Pathfinder
Birthday Celebration!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 7/30 4.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Grinder
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 39/44 8.00
Masters & Minions
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/40 50.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
D&D Miniatures: Community Draft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 27/32 8.00

Role Playing Game

2400
Barrow Keep: Heroes of Cliffside
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/5 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Return to the Black Lodge
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 18.00
The Gutter Bible
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 16.00
Think of the Children (Black Letter Qualifier)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 24.00
Cypher System
The Takings
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 8/12 8.00
Tyrant's Key
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 8.00
D20 Modern
Assault on Utopia Manor
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 12.00
Myrtle Beach at Midnight
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 12.00
Dread
Survivor Island
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 12.00
Victim's Choice
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/14 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Abandoned Mines
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Beauty is in the Eye of the Beholder
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 4.00
Dances with Wolves
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Rollercoaster to Raven's Loft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 20.00
The Dark Caribbean: Attack on Port Royal
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/12 10.00
The Red Dragon
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/4 2.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 8/8 4.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 14.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Beholder - Nozlur's Marvelous Unpainted)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 8/21 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (GARGANTUAN RED DRAGON - Deep Cuts Collectible)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/20 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster Party Clash (Draft Edition)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 16/18 6.00
Tyrant's Key
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/12 8.00
Visual Dungeon: Final Round
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 21/21 0.00
You are the story!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/7 2.00
Fate
Seek the Stars! There’s No Bizness Like Showbiz-ness
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Fiasco
Pick Your Poison
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/4 10.00
G.I. JOE
BATs in the Belfry
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Operation Close Call
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Hunter: The Reckoning
It Crawls Below
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Katanas & Trenchcoats
Princes of the Universe
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
My Little Pony
The Great Cake Mistake
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/6 6.00
Numenera
Shards of the Looking Glass
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/18 8.00
Pathfinder
Housekeeping
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
PF(2ed) Special #3-98: Expedition Into Pallid Peril (levels 1-2)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/46 12.00
PF(2ed) Special #3-98: Expedition Into Pallid Peril (levels 3-4)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/78 12.00
PF(2ed) Special #3-98: Expedition Into Pallid Peril (levels 5-6)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/162 12.00
Spell-ing Error
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Tail of the Thief
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
The Light Fantastic
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Treasure Below
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Power Rangers
Sibling Rivalry
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/6 6.00
Rest in Pieces
Cthulhu is My Roommate
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Shard
Sour Negotiations
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 4.00
Star Trek
Entropy's Demise
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Star Trek Adventures
Time Traveling Tribbles
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/6 16.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 6/18 8.00
Thirsty Sword Lesbians
A Cafe Between Two Worlds
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 0/6 12.00
Transformers
From Yesterday till Today
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Winner's Cup
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 8/18 6.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Escape Until Dawn
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Ope Let Me Just Slide Past Ya and Check Out the Ranch
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Weird Detective Mystery Adventures
Zero Hour in Diagonal
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 4.00

Seminar

Candlekeep Presents: Ten and Counting
Sat 8:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/80 0.00
Global Hotspots 2022
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 53/80 0.00

Supplemental Activities

The Haunted Walking Tour of Indy
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/45 24.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
Gen Con Champs Prelim - Pioneer
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 63/64 40.00
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 31/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 63/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 32/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 32/32 48.00
Two-Headed Mystery Booster Convention Edition 2019 Sealed
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 46/48 70.00
Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 5/8 20.00
SolForge
SolForge Fusion Learn to Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/16 10.00

Workshop

Puppet Video Playtime
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 156/160 4.00

Isle of Misfit Events

18xx Potluck
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 12/12 4.00
Alexandria RPG Library
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Blood Feud: The Vampire: The Masquerade Mega Board Game - Immersive Story Mode "Blood Rivals!"
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 20/32 48.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Deception Alley
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 132/150 4.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/70 0.00
Hot Games Room
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 19/175 4.00
Mischief of Faction - 2022 World Championship - Guaranteed Play
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 75/75 10.00
Nevermore: a POEtic Escape Room
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/8 28.00
Two Rooms & a Boom!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 72/85 2.00