Sunday August 07 - 2:00 pm

Anime Activities

El-Hazard The Magnificent World (Episodes 1-4)
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 50/50 0.00
The Manga Library
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 47/50 0.00

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders Tournament - Wonder of Gen Con - Final
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 7/7 0.00
7 Wonders Duel
7 Wonders Duel Tournament - Duel of the Wonders - Final
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline Learn-2-Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ascension
Ascension Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Betrayal at House on the Hill
Betrayal at House on the Hill, 3rd Edition
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Brew
Brew Learn & Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Call to Adventure
Call to Adventure: Epic Origins - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 0/16 2.00
Catan
Learn to Play CATAN!
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Codenames
Codenames Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Deadly Doodles
Deadly Doodles - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write
Dinosaur Island: Rawr 'n Write Learn & Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Disney Big Thunder Mountain Railroad Game
Big Thunder Mountain Railroad
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Ducks in Tow
Ducks in Tow - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 1/8 2.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft - Win-A-Box
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/10 4.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Learn-2-Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
E.T. The Extraterrestrial: Light Years from Home Game
E.T. The Extraterrestrial: Light Years from Home
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Get On Board
Get On Board - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Glow
Glow - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 10/16 2.00
HeroQuest
HeroQuest Game System
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/5 0.00
Illuminati
Illuminati - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Jaipur
Jaipur Gen Con 2022 Tournament - Final
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 4/4 0.00
Jurassic World: The Legacy of Isla Nublar
Jurassic World: The Legacy of Isla Nublar
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 0/8 0.00
Keepers of the Questar
Keepers of the Questar - Win-a-Box
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 8/8 8.00
Khora: Rise of an Empire
Khora: Rise of an Empire - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Legendary
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/5 0.00
Legendary: Marvel - Team Event
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 7/10 4.00
Legendary: Marvel - Win-A-Box
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Legendary Encounters
Legendary Encounters - Beginner Game
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Merchants of the Dark Road
Merchants of the Dark Road
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Munchkin Zombies
Munchkin Zombies
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Museum: Pictura
Museum: Pictura - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Omicron Protocol
Intro to Omicron Protocol (Competitive Mode)
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Power Plants
Power Plants
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Skate Summer
Skate Summer Learn & Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/5 2.00
Sobek: 2 Players
Sobek: 2 Players Learn & Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown - Win-A-Box
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Space Lion
Space Lion: Learn to Play and Game Session
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Learn-2-Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 2.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 12/12 0.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 13/16 2.00
The LOOP
The LOOP: Revenge of Fauxzilla Learn & Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Town Builder: Coevorden
Town Builder: Coevorden - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Trench
Trench: Learn to play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Twilight Inscription
Twilight Inscription - Learn to Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 36/44 6.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Tzolk'in Learn-2-Play
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Watchsmiths
Watchsmiths
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Call of the Wild
Play to Win Autographed "Call of the Wild"
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Deck of Perilous Fortuity
Zyathe's Deck of Perilous Fortuity
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 0/6 4.00
Ivion
Ivion
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Pocket Paragons
Pocket Paragons Singles Tournament
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 31/32 2.00
Serving Supes
Watch "The Yuan Twins" Perform Their Game, Then Play With Them!
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 8/8 6.00
Ultimate Dungeon Showdown
Ultimate Dungeon Showdown Cinematic Card Game Championship (Round 3 of 3)
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 18/18 2.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/4 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/5 14.00
Classic Video Game Console
Classic Video Game Console Play - Hour Pass
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - Hour Pass
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 100/100 12.00

Entertainment Events

Dressed for Fantasy: A D&D Live Play Hosted by Metavari
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 216/250 10.00
Irish Drinking Songs and Comedy music with Andrew McKee
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 27/75 8.00

Kids Activities

Intergalactic Dance Party
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 28/30 10.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Battletech Grinder
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 37/44 8.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 6/12 0.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/16 4.00

Role Playing Game

Amazing Heroes!
The Revenge of the Crystal Finger
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons
DDAL-DRW-I-04 Tales of Fang and Claw
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Learn to Play Dungeons & Dragons
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/18 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #4
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Beholder - Nozlur's Marvelous Unpainted)
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/21 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster Party Clash (Draft Edition)
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 12/18 6.00
Thousand Arrows
War in the Mountains
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/6 2.00

Seminar

GM Tips with Alphinius Goo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 43/100 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 4/8 20.00

Workshop

Creating Interesting & Memorable Adventuring NPCs
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/20 12.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Alexandria RPG Library
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Detention: Escape From the Cursed High School
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Hot Games Room
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 126/175 4.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 2/12 18.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 6/16 30.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Special Preview: A Devilish New Game
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Special Preview: A Far-Out New Game
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 10/10 18.00