69 Returned Tickets Event(s): Friday June 14, 2019 - 5:51 pm

Board Game

Arcadia Quest
Arcadia Quest: Riders Mini-Tourney
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Axis & Allies 1941
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Battle Royale
Battle Royale
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 0/10 2.00
Battle of the Bards
Battle of the Bards - Play it First!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catan
Big Board Catan
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure Tournament
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Clank! In! Space!
How to Play... Clank! In! Space!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Dawn of Mankind
Dawn of Mankind
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Duke
Duke Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Endangered
Endangered
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 6/10 2.00
Fallen Land
Introduction to Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Fireball Island
Fireball Island: Welcome to Spider Springs!
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Fireball Island: The Curse of Vul-Kar
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Firefly: The Game
Firefly: The Game
Wed 12:00 pm - Wed 5:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Formula De
Formula De Tournament - Qualifying Round
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/36 4.00
Grizzled
Grizzled: Armistice Edition Learn-to-Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm -1/4 2.00
Horrified Board Game
Horrified: Universal Monsters
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Imhotep: The Duel
Imhotep: The Duel
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Legends of Andor
Legends of Andor: The Last Hope
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Nuclear War
Nuclear War
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
OverBattle
OverBattle: The All War
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/4 4.00
PLANET
Learn to play Planet
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Pandemic Survival
Pandemic Survival - Nationals Open Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/32 30.00
Raccoon Tycoon
Raccoon Tycoon
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/12 0.00
That's Pretty Clever
That's Pretty Clever
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/8 0.00
The Networks
The Networks
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Tiny Towns
Tiny Towns
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/12 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Panic at the Pleasure Palace Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Lord of the Rings: The Card Game
The Mines of Moria
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 2/48 30.00
Unstable Unicorns
Unstable Unicorns
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Entertainment Events

Damsels of Dorkington in Concert VIP TICKET
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/20 26.00
Gamers Live: Best Title Ever! - Premium Seating
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/160 24.00
HOBBIT DRINKING SONGS with Marc Gunn
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/80 6.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Fri 11:30 am - Fri 12:30 pm 2/10 16.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Beginner Class
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/16 16.00
Reaper Speed Painting Contest Round 2
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Speed Painting with Inks, Glazes & Washes
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/18 22.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire Tournament - Entry Round
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 4:00 pm 2/16 26.00
Battletech
Mech Mash
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Solaris Melee Challenge
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Kings of War
Mantic Big Game: Kings of War
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 10/12 6.00
Mobile Frame Zero
Mobile Frame Zero: Rapid Attack
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm -1/5 4.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
"Insert Gnome-Related Pop Culture Reference Here"
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blood Orgy on Vampire Island
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Bride of the Black Manse
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dino Defenders!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Revenge of the Shadow Council
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Greatest Thieves in Lankhmar Open Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/50 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
B2: Keep on the Borderlands
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/9 8.00
DDAL-DRW03 Saving Silverbeard
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/30 12.00
Stonehell Dungeon
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Word Play
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Champions of the Ivory Throne 37: Questionable Pilgrimage
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/18 4.00
Nova6 Core
Psychotronic Attention-Span Theater: Parsec Quest
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Pathfinder
PFS #10-11: The Hao Jin Hierophant (Levels 5-9)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Red Markets
Papers, Please
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00

Seminar

Landscape Sciences for World Builders
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 0/90 0.00

Spouse Activities

Beginning Handmade Melt & Pour Soap
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/20 30.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Ball Z
FanZ WMAT Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/24 4.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E2 - Path of Death
Thu 12:25 pm - Thu 2:25 pm 0/10 80.00
Fri 2:13 pm - Fri 4:13 pm 0/10 80.00
E3 - Infernal Redoubt
Thu 4:38 pm - Thu 6:38 pm 0/10 80.00
Fri 1:50 pm - Fri 3:50 pm 0/10 80.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Art Gallery Escape Room
Thu 10:45 am - Thu 11:45 am 3/10 34.00
Thu 4:45 pm - Thu 5:45 pm 4/10 34.00
Bank Heist Escape Room
Thu 9:20 am - Thu 10:20 am 0/10 34.00
Thu 10:50 pm - Thu 11:50 pm 1/10 34.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/140 0.00
Quantum Werewolf
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/24 4.00