351 Returned Tickets Event(s): Thursday August 01, 2019 - 5:51 pm

Anime Activities

Gunpla Workshop: Build a Japanese Mech Model
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/12 28.00
Japanese-Style Maid Cafe
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 7/24 12.00

Board Game

A.D.A.P.T.
A.D.A.P.T. - Mutant Fish Battling to the Death!
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 8/12 2.00
Agents of Mayhem
GIANT! Agents of Mayhem - Pride of Babylon
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
ArchRavelry
ArchRavelry Preview
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Arraial
Arraial Learn to Play
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Avalon
Avalon
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/6 0.00
Axis & Allies Global 1942
Axis & Allies Global 1942
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Axis & Allies Zombies
Axis & Allies Zombies
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Axis & Allies: WWI 1914
Axis & Allies: WWI 1914
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 3:00 pm 2/8 6.00
Bosk
Bosk
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Bubble Tea
How to play... Bubble Tea!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 12:30 pm 0/12 2.00
Call to Adventure
Learn to Play Call to Adventure
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Castles of Burgundy
Castles of Burgundy
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/20 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Clue: Lost in Vegas
Clue: Lost in Vegas
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 2/6 4.00
Command & Colors
Red Alert
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Coup
Coup
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Doctor Who
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dragonfire
Dragonfire Dungeon Crawl
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Dragonscales
Dragonscales - Learn to Play!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 2/5 2.00
Eclipse
Eclipse World Championship: Qualifier
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/18 20.00
Eldritch Horror
Eldritch Horror
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Evolution
Evolution Tournament Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 1/16 4.00
Fallen Land
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Folklore: The Affliction
Folklore: The Affliction
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/15 0.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Forgotten Depths
Forgotten Depths!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Formula De Mini
Big Board Formula De Mini
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/10 4.00
Gizmos
Gizmos Learn-to-Play
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Grizzled
Grizzled: Armistice Edition Learn-to-Play
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Hungry Hungry Hippos
5th Annual Hungry Hungry Hippos World Championship
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/160 2.00
Imperial Settlers: Roll & Write
The Imperial Settlers: Roll & Write Launch Event
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 7/80 2.00
Interstellar
Interstellar Playtest
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/4 10.00
Junkyard Derby
Junkyard Derby
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 2/6 2.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/12 2.00
Kingsburg
Kingsburg
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Lockup
Lockup: A Roll Player Tale
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Lord of the Rings - Journeys in Middle Earth
Learn to Play: Lord of the Rings - Journeys in Middle Earth
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 2/5 4.00
Pandemic Survival
Pandemic Survival - Nationals Open Qualifier
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 3:00 pm 13/32 30.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 11/32 30.00
Pandemic: Mutation Challenge
Pandemic: Mutation Challenge
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Passtally
Passtally Learn to Play
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 6/6 2.00
Planet Apocalypse
Learn to Play Planet Apocalypse
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Potion Explosion
Potion Explosion Learn to Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/4 4.00
Prime War
Prime War: Player vs. Environment - Learn to Play
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 0.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Tournament Qualifier
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 1/5 6.00
Red Dragon Inn
Red Dragon Inn Official Tournament
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/36 2.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally - King of the Hill
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 1/10 16.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 1/10 16.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/40 2.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/40 2.00
Settlers of America - Trails to Rails
Settlers of America - Trails to Rail Floor Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Shifting Realms
Shifting Realms
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Shuffling Horror
Shuffling Horror: Innsmouth 32
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Smash Up
Smash Up's World Tour Championships Qualifier
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/24 10.00
Splendor
Splendor
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Sat 1:00 am - Sat 3:00 am 7/7 2.00
Star Trek Ascendancy
Star Trek Ascendancy w/all expansions
Thu 5:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 3/7 8.00
Star Trek: Ascendancy
Cool, Calm, and Collective: The Borg Assimilation
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Prime Directive: Ascend!
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Startropolis
Learn to Play Startropolis
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
The Gods War
Learn to play Glorantha: The Gods War
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: 1912
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Africa
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 7/16 2.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/16 2.00
Ticket to Ride: France
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 7/24 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Germany
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Pennsylvania
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 6/24 2.00
Ticket to Ride: US
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 3/40 2.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/40 2.00
Tiny Towns
Tiny Towns
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Twilight Imperium
Twilight Imperium
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Tyrants of the Underdark
Tyrants of the Underdark: Aberrations and Undead
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Veridian
Verrago: The Globe Game
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
The Blob That Ate Everything
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 4/48 30.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 3:00 pm 0/48 30.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/48 30.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/48 30.00
Challenge of the Superfriends Card Game
Challenge of the Superfriends Card Game - Learn to Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 9/16 4.00
Cthulhu
Cthulhu: A Deck Building Game
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Cthulhu: The Horror in Dunwich
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dark Gothic
Dark Gothic
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/6 0.00
Dark Legacy: The Rising
Dark Legacy: The Rising - Beginner Game
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 2/4 0.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Dominion
Dominion Tournament Qualifier
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/4 6.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Tournament
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/12 14.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/12 14.00
Legends of Draxia
Legends of Draxia: Corrupted Mana
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 4/6 2.00
Love Letter
Love Letter
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Mystic Vale
Mystic Vale
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 2/8 2.00
Skull King
2019 U.S. National Skull King Championship
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/24 4.00
Sparkle*Kitty
Sparkle*Kitty
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 5/24 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship A
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/5 12.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 0/5 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Sat 12:00 am - Sat 2:00 am 1/7 26.00
Super Smash Bros.
Super Smash Bros. Ultimate Tournament
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/32 16.00

Entertainment Events

Late Night Improv
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 2/40 6.00
VIG Mixer - VIG and Companion ticket
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 2/225 0.00

Kids Activities

Catch a Fairy
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/18 6.00
DIY Dice Trays
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 6/18 6.00
Fairy Houses
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/18 6.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/10 16.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/10 16.00
Early Bird Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Thu 12:30 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 2/10 12.00
Grimm
Once Upon a Name
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 8/30 8.00
Negotiation Matrix
Game of Thrones: "Long May They Reign..."
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/30 4.00
Sentinel Comics LARP
Terror in Megalopolis
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/35 14.00
homebrew
I Shot the Sheriff, and I Wish I’d Shot the Deputy Too!
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 6/50 16.00
Stuffie Cruise
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/10 2.00
Survive, No Matter the Cost
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/6 8.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Art of Airbrushing: Getting Started
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 0/16 30.00
Battlefield Terrain Building
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 4/15 36.00
Better True Metallic Metals
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/24 22.00
From Zero to Hero - Basing Your Miniatures to Make Them Pop
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 1/20 20.00
From the Darkness
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 6/6 42.00
Highlighting Basics
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 3/16 18.00
How to Paint Fantastic Fur & Hair
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 1/18 12.00
Intro to Highlighting & Shading
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/15 22.00
Introduction to Blending & Glazing
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 2/15 22.00
Miniature Painting 101 - Painting Demystified
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/15 20.00
Mold Making Basics for Heroic Scale Terrain Pieces
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 5/20 42.00
Painting Scifi
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 1/15 28.00
Photographing Miniatures
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/8 12.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 3/8 12.00
Sketching on Miniatures 101
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/18 18.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

A Song of Ice & Fire
A Song of Ice & Fire Tournament - Entry Round
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/16 26.00
Battletech
Battletech Grinder
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/20 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
3D Old-School Visual Dungeon
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/12 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 3/16 2.00
Fallout: Wasteland Warfare
Nuka Road
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Full Thrust
A Silent Death Awaits - Babylon 5
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Death Among the Stars - Babylon 5
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/10 4.00
Here's Negan
Here's Negan: Rise of the Saviors
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 2/5 2.00
Hero System
Hanna Barberra Heroes
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 10/16 6.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Kill it Keep it
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/12 12.00
Imperial Assault
Imperial Assault Hunger Games
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Space Hulk
Emperor's Promise - Space Hulk
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/16 6.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/16 6.00
Star Wars Legion
Star Wars Legion 800-pt Ready To Play
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Star Wars X-Wing
Star Wars X-Wing Last Man Standing
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/8 8.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Walker Challenge
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Tokyo Ho!
Tokyo Ho! Battle for Monster Island
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/8 6.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES
Iron Arena
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 10/12 2.00
WARMACHINE/HORDES Narrative Event
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Warhammer 40,000: Kill Team
Emperor's Promise - Kill Team
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 5/8 6.00
X-Wing Miniatures
X-Wing Learn to Play Free for All
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 3/12 6.00

Role Playing Game

13th Age
Assault on the Dungeon of the Pognomancer
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Folding of Screamhaunt Castle
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Aetherium: The Roleplaying Game
Virtually Human
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/7 4.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/7 4.00
After Ragnarok
But Why is the Mead Gone?
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Alien RPG
Last Days of Hadley's Hope
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/15 2.00
Aliens Unlimited
Alien - Shanghaied!
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Battlelords
The Express Train to Hades
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Bluebeard's Bride
Correctional Facility
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Bulldogs!
Heir Restoration Solutions
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 2.00
CAPERS
Tick Tock
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Blackwood Society: A Knight’s Terror – Call of Cthulhu-themed Adventure in Eryphir
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/24 10.00
Crimson Speedrun
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Cthulhu Masters Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Deirdre of the Sorrows
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 5/18 8.00
Derelict Company
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/7 4.00
Kali Ghati
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/7 22.00
Only the Rich Survive
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/4 4.00
PT-243
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/7 22.00
Strangers
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/7 22.00
The Addams Family and the Mummies of Luxor
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/8 4.00
The Wailing Women
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/24 8.00
Cavaliers of Mars
The Sword
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 3/6 6.00
Clockwork: Dominion
A Conspiracy of Ravens
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Conan: Adventures in an Age Undreamed of
The Pit of Kutallu
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cthulhu Dark Ages
The Search for Brian Boru
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/18 8.00
Cyberpunk
Stardust: Bounty Hunt!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/8 4.00
D20 Modern
Operation Stardust
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 6/6 8.00
Doctor Who
King John's Plague
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Deer Lord
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Hole in the Sky
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Assault on the Jedi Temple
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/8 8.00
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 5:00 pm 2/8 8.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - High Track B
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm -4/60 150.00
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - Mid Track B
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm -9/60 150.00
DDAL-DRW02 Blood in the Water
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/30 12.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/30 12.00
DDAL-DRW03 Saving Silverbeard
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/24 12.00
Death Storm XLII
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/8 10.00
Fall of Catopia
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Feywild Family Freakout
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Forgotten Are the Old Ways
Thu 5:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/8 8.00
Gaslight: W(h)ere are the Children?
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:30 pm 0/6 4.00
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Isles
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/48 6.00
Knights of the Dragon #31 "Beauty Is in the Eye of"
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 3/7 4.00
MOON 9-1 Dark Moon Rising
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/36 12.00
MOON 9-2 Dark Moon Marching
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 3/36 12.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/36 12.00
MOON 9-3 Dark Moon Bound
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/36 12.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/36 12.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/36 12.00
MOON ES-1 - A Drop in the Ocean (A Moonshae Isles Special Event)
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 6/60 16.00
Roams and Jewel
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Savage Tides
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Caverns of Thracia
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/9 6.00
The Dark Forest
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
The Lost City
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/9 6.00
The TPK Tournament - Let's Kill Xanathar
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:30 pm 1/48 10.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 8/48 10.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 0/36 10.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/17 12.00
Vampire Party
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/6 34.00
Fall of Delta Green
Fire From Heaven
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/42 8.00
Genesys
The Mystery of the Burning Gold
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 2/15 6.00
Hero
Can of Whupass 2019: Feel Your Rage
Sat 7:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/25 6.00
Hero System
Some Assembly Required - Toy Hero
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/7 4.00
Iron Kingdoms
Unleashed Intro Chapter 1
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Kobolds Ate My Baby
Kobolds Ate My Baby!: Midnight Massacre 2019
Fri 12:00 am - Fri 2:00 am 0/140 2.00
Legend of the Five Rings
Champions of the Ivory Throne 34: Test of Loyalty
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Champions of the Ivory Throne 35: Seeking the Way
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 8/18 4.00
Champions of the Ivory Throne 36: A Cleansing Breath
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/18 4.00
Champions of the Ivory Throne 37: Questionable Pilgrimage
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/18 4.00
Legends of Nas'Arial
Welcome to Nas'Arial
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Maximum Xcrawl
Windy City Scavenger Hunt
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Mouseguard
Furry Road
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Mutant Crawl Classics
Rats of G.I.M.
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Passing
One of Us
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/5 8.00
Pathfinder
A Very Merry Murder: the NASCRAG Charity Event
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/24 8.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 4/24 8.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/24 8.00
Once More Into the... Squirrel
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/12 4.00
PFS #10-14: Debt to the Quah (Levels 3-7)
Sat 2:00 am - Sat 7:00 am 1/6 6.00
PFS #10-17: On Sevenfinger's Sails (Levels 7-11)
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/12 6.00
PFS #10-18: The Daughter's Due (Levels 5-9)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/12 6.00
PFS #10-20: Countdown to Round Mountain (Levels 7-11)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/18 6.00
PFS(2) #1-03: Escaping the Grave (Levels 1-4)
Fri 2:00 am - Fri 7:00 am 0/6 6.00
The B Team
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Psi-Punk
Brain.net
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Red Bat Homebrew
Gotham City Major Crimes Squad
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/12 4.00
Red Markets
Winter Blues: King of the Dead
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Root
Uprising in Patchwood
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/5 8.00
RuneQuest
Stealing the Eye
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Savage Worlds
Bad Night in El Rey
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Secret Agents of CROSS: The Road Less Traveled
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadowrun
CMP 2019-01 Kentucky Fried Shadows: The Sun Shines Bright
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 8.00
CMP 2019-02 Kentucky Fried Shadows: And the Meadows in the Bloom
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/7 8.00
SRM 10-01 Death's Daily Business
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/7 8.00
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 8.00
SRM 10-02 One Stone: Two Birds
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/7 8.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/7 8.00
SRM 10-06 Where the Wild Roses Grow
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 8.00
Star Trek
A World with a Bluer Sun
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Star Trek Adventures
A Star Beyond The Stars
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars
Free Mandalore Episode 4: Raiding Imperial Repair Yard
Fri 7:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/8 6.00
Living on the Edge: Cloud Gate 03: Lockdown
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 4.00
Sparks 254: Darkness Consumes
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 2/6 4.00
Starfinder
SFS #2-01: Pact World Warriors (Levels 1-4)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/30 6.00
SFS #2-02: Waking the Past (Levels 3-6)
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 3/12 6.00
Trail of Cthulhu
The Big Sleepless
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Very Like a Whale
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Unisystem
Mad World Enterprises
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Urban Shadows
A Wild Hunt
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Night's First Blood
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Vampire: The Requiem
Now Who Wields the Sword of Damocles
Thu 8:00 pm - Fri 1:00 am 0/6 6.00
Zombie World
Too Far Gone
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Wildfire
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/5 8.00
homebrew
World Builder
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm -2/8 8.00

Seminar

Business Plans for Writers
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 0/90 0.00
Cook Like a Dwarf, Eat Like a Halfling
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/90 0.00
Gen Con 101
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 2/200 0.00
Hacking in Fiction, Games, & the Media - The Good, the Bad, & the Bizarre
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 1/100 0.00
I Want to Be a Writer. Where Do I Start?
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/90 0.00
Introduction to Pathfinder Roleplaying Game (2nd edition)
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 3/72 0.00
Queer as a Three-Sided Die
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:50 pm 1/150 0.00
Roll Inclusive: Making Your Table Queer-Friendly
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 11:50 am 0/100 0.00
Streaming RPGs: For Players & GMs
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:30 am -11/150 0.00
True Dungeon 101
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/70 0.00
True Dungeon 203 - Puzzles
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 4:50 pm 1/70 0.00
True Dungeon 204 - Classes
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 5:50 pm 9/70 0.00
When Characters Grieve: The Line Between Feelings and Melodrama
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 4/50 0.00

Spouse Activities

Chain Maille Basics - Make a Bracelet
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:30 pm 5/24 18.00
D&D Fitness Workshop
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 10/40 20.00
Doctor Who Inspired Wall Clock
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 5/24 30.00
Drawing a Face With Light
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/10 10.00
Drawing a Realistic Eye
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/10 12.00
Etch 4 Pint Glasses with Your Choice of Geeky Designs
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 6/40 34.00
Etch a Slate Cheese Board with Your Choice of a Geeky Design
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 3/40 26.00
Indy Brew Bus Brewery Tour
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 1/14 40.00
Introduction to Knife Fighting
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/50 18.00
Learn a Broadway Dance Number: Chicago
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 8/16 10.00
Miniture Castle Paint Make & Take
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/18 26.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/18 26.00
Polymer Clay: Make Your Own Charms
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 8/14 34.00
Tree Of Life Wire Work Pendant
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/18 26.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 0/18 26.00
Unicorn Horn & Ears Custom Make & Take
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 7/18 20.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Ball Z
FanZ Time Chamber Tournament
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 10/24 10.00
FanZ WMAT Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/24 4.00
Pokemon TCG
Standard TCG Cup
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 0/16 12.00
Theme Deck Throwdown!
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 4/8 18.00
Raw Deal
Intro to WWE Raw Deal
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Star Trek
Star Trek CCG Tribbles @ 10
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/4 2.00

True Dungeon Adventures

E1 - Abyssal Swamp
Thu 12:24 pm - Thu 2:24 pm 3/10 80.00
Thu 1:48 pm - Thu 3:48 pm 2/10 80.00
Thu 8:36 pm - Thu 10:36 pm 0/10 80.00
Fri 12:36 pm - Fri 2:36 pm -1/10 80.00
Sat 4:24 pm - Sat 6:24 pm 0/10 80.00
E2 - Path of Death
Fri 3:01 pm - Fri 5:01 pm 0/10 80.00
Odin's Redux (Sealed Quest)
Thu 12:39 pm - Thu 2:39 pm 1/10 58.00
Thu 2:39 pm - Thu 4:39 pm 1/10 58.00
True Grind - Live!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 4/10 32.00

Workshop

Beginner Crochet
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/20 18.00
Beginner POI & the Art of Fire Dancing
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/20 26.00
Burlesque 102: Dance Intensive
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/30 14.00
Creating Interesting & Memorable NPCs
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 10:50 am 0/20 12.00
Dragonscale Bracers
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/20 18.00
GM Workshop: Build Better NPCs
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 6/30 20.00
Learn Basic Sewing: Make a Dice Bag
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 32.00
Learn to Make Chainmaille: Chainmaille Buffet
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 1/20 18.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/20 18.00
Tabletop Game & Miniature Photography
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 10/30 20.00
Wandmaking for Wizards
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 3/24 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Art Gallery Escape Room
Thu 3:15 pm - Thu 4:15 pm 1/10 34.00
Bank Heist Escape Room
Thu 6:20 pm - Thu 7:20 pm 1/10 34.00
Dr. K's Lethal Injection: Escape Room
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 3/10 28.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/10 28.00
Freeform LARPs on Demand
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/6 2.00
IU Time Warp 2020 Escape Room
Thu 4:35 pm - Thu 5:35 pm 2/6 34.00
Into the Dragon's Lair: A Fantasy Escape Room
Thu 6:45 pm - Thu 8:15 pm 1/8 32.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/8 32.00
Sat 6:30 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 32.00
KGB Interrogation Escape Room
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/12 34.00
Orc Stomp XI 5k Fun Run
Fri 6:00 am - Fri 8:00 am 9/300 24.00
Space: 2112 Escape Room
Sat 1:40 am - Sat 2:40 am 4/8 34.00
Tactical Laser Tag
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/12 12.00
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/12 12.00
Tactical Virtual Reality Shooting Experience
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/8 28.00
Top Shelf Distillery Bus Tour
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 3/14 32.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/32 18.00
Vampire: The Masquerade - Blood Feud, a Mega Board Game (Storyteller Special)
Thu 9:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/32 24.00
Whose Line is it Anyway?
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:50 pm 3/30 2.00
Whose Line is it Anyway? Family Edition
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:50 am 2/30 2.00