Thursday September 16 - 1:00 pm

Anime Activities

Classic AMV: the Primordial Beginning
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 79/80 0.00
Cosplay for Beginners: Sewing and Deciding a Character
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/15 0.00

Board Game

Above and Below
Above And Below
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline W/ DLC Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Adrenaline W/ DLC Learn-2-Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Bayou Bash
Bayou Bash
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Berrymandering
Berrymandering
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Broadsword
Corrupted Elements
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm -1/5 4.00
Camel Up
Camel Up Supercup!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic: The Wizard's Tower
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Duet Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames Pictures Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dinosaur World
Learn & Play Dinosaur World
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Diplomacy
Diplomacy
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Dominion
Dominion Intrigue
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm -1/4 2.00
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Dragonbond: Lords of Vaala
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Eldritch Horror
Secret Hitler
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Everybody Knows
Everybody Knows
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 8/18 0.00
Fluxx
Zombie Fluxx Tournament Qualifier
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 26/36 4.00
Formula D
Formula D
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gascony's Legacy
Gascony's Legacy: Legend of the Three Musketeers
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Gemini Gauntlet
Gemini Gauntlet
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle: Defence Against the Dark Arts
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Kroma
Kroma
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Last Aurora
Last Aurora
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Masked Lord of Waterdeep
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Special Event
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Middara
Middara: M.A.S.T. (Learn)
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Miyamoto's Legacy
Miyamoto's Legacy: The Book of the 5 Rings
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pathfinder: Level 24
Pathfinder: Level 20
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Perdition's Mouth: Abyssal Rift
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Pictomania Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Reign
Reign
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Risk
Risk: Game of Thrones
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/7 6.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Scurvy Dogs
Scurvy Dogs: Dangerous Waters
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Scurvy Dogs: Treasure and Treason
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Sideshow Swap
Sideshow Swap
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 17/18 0.00
Space Alert
Space Alert Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Super Truffle Pigs
Super Truffle Pigs (Giant Sized)
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Telestrations: Upside Drawn
Telestrations: Upside Drawn
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 14/18 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Tournament Qualifier
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Terraforming Mars + Prelude
The 2021 Terraforming Mars Gen Con Championship - Round 1 - Qualifier A
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/32 4.00
The Comic Book Bubble
The Comic Book Bubble
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 2/4 2.00
The League of Infamy
League of Infamy: Hostile Takeover
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The LOOP
Learn & Play The LOOP
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Titan
Titan
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Tortuga 1667
Tortuga 1667
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Trivial Pursuit
Trivial Pursuit Harry Potter Edition
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Trivial Pursuit Horror Movie Edition
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/4 6.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demos
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Wizardz Bluff
Wizardz Bluff
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 10/10 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Diamonds
Diamonds: Learn to Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 14/18 2.00
God of War
God of War Card Game - Learn to Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Ivion
Ivion: The Herocrafting Card Game
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Archon Battle for the Belt
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 5/12 10.00
Pavlov's Dogs
Pavlov's Dogs
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Power Failure
Power Failure
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 10/16 0.00
Smash Up
Smash Up: Marvel
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Supershow
Supershow Gauntlet Challenge
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 42/60 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals Pre-Release tournament
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 37/96 40.00

Entertainment Events

Roving Entertainment Stage (Hoosier) : Classical Music Indy
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 100/100 0.00

Film Fest

Film Pre-Production Panel
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 28/60 0.00
Strowlers S1E2 "Pepper Jones" (Ireland)
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 87/100 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Axis & Allies War at Sea
Axis & Allies War at Sea Miniatures Sealed League
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Wild West Exodus
Wild West Exodus Gunslinger's Tournament Round 1
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 16/16 12.00

Kids Activities

DIY Droids
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 10/18 6.00
My First RPG
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/5 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Alpha Strike Academy
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl Demo
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Blood Bowl Round Table Tournament
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 3/8 12.00
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED: Combat Zone Introduction
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Kill Team Round Table Tournament
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/8 12.00
Malifaux
Malifaux: Quick Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 15/16 2.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 13/24 4.00
The Other Side
The Other Side: Learn to Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Other Side: Quick Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 2/2 2.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead Walker Challenge
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Warhammer Underworlds
Warhammer Underworlds Round Table Tournament
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 2/8 12.00

Role Playing Game

Battlestations!
Interdimensional Ketchup: a Battlestations Adventure
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Cthulhu Takes Manhattan- Spring Break 1922
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Field Study
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/7 24.00
Dungeon & Dragons
Knights of the Dragon #32 Strangers in a Strange Land part 1: Conniving Counts
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Citadel at Thaymount
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/6 24.00
Knights of the Dragon #16 The Rescue part 1: Strange Bedfellows
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Knights of the Dragon #2 The Plague
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Legacies: Border Aflame
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Legacies: The Half-Crazed Mummy
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 8.00
NASCRAG - Desert of Destiny
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/21 8.00
NASCRAG - Northern L'Attitudes - Invasion
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/14 8.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 3/16 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/14 12.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Wandering Monster Arena Royale
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Eldritch Century
Eldritch Century
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 3/7 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/24 8.00
Monster of the Week
Recruited by the IPT
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/20 10.00
Shadowrun
Build-A-Runner Workshop
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 6.00
CMP2081-06: Forbidden Beta Test
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
CMP2081-07: Countdown to Zero Hour
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
First Taste
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/5 6.00
SRM2081-02: Urgent Care
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 10.00
SRM2081-03: Johnson and Johnson
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-04: Trailblazers
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-05: This is Renton
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-06: Cutting Strings
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
SRM2081-07: Bootleg Bliss
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Star Wars
LOTE - B1 Open
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm -1/6 4.00
Sparks #259 - Songs of Rebellion: The Overture
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm -2/6 4.00
Sparks #268B* - Dancing in the Dark: A Nightmare in Three Acts - Act 2 - Adrift in the Cold Night
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm -3/6 4.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix S1, Episode 1 "Groundbreaking"
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Through the Breach
Voyage to the Moon
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/4 4.00
TOON
Star vs. The Army of Darkness
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Vampire: The Masquerade
Charity Chronicle - Indy by Night
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/6 50.00

Seminar

Indie TTRPG Publishing & Kickstarter
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm -3/50 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Magic: The Gathering
4-Player Commander On Demand Pod
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 8/16 10.00
8-Player Adventures in the Forgotten Realms On Demand Booster Draft
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 21/24 20.00
8-Player Modern Horizons 2 Booster Draft
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 22/24 30.00
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 23/24 30.00
8-Player Two Headed Giant Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Booster Draft
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 22/24 20.00
Commander
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 21/32 20.00
Missing Draft - Zendikar Rising
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 28/32 20.00
Team Trios Adventures in the Forgotten Realms Sealed
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 39/48 24.00

Workshop

Creature Creation Class
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/25 28.00
Crochet Coral Reef Scarf
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 5/20 26.00
From RPGs to Puppetry, Creating Characters That Last
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 0/25 6.00
Puppets Unstuffed: Turning A Plush Toy into A Puppet
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 23/25 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Brewery Bus Tour
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm -4/13 40.00
Bus Brewery Tour
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 2/14 54.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 2/12 14.00
National Security Aptitude Test: Escape Room
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 3/12 14.00
Pedal & Drink Your Way Through Downtown Indianapolis
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 15/16 30.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 4/12 14.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 10/10 22.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 11/11 6.00
Winery Bus Tour
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 10/14 40.00