1 Deleted Event(s): Saturday September 18, 2021 - 5:50 pm

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
Gen Con Magic Championship Preliminary - Standard
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 61/64 20.00

100 Returned Tickets Event(s): Saturday September 18, 2021 - 5:50 pm

Board Game

Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/10 6.00
Deadwood 1876
Deadwood 1876
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Doctor Who: Time of the Daleks
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Dungeon Lords
Dungeon Lords Learn-2-Play
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Harry Potter: Hogwarts Battle
Harry Potter Hogwarts Battle: Defence Against the Dark Arts
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Here, Kitty, Kitty!
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/18 0.00
King of Tokyo
King of Tokyo
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/12 8.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 3/4 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 2/4 2.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Middara
Middara: Cavern Fumigation (Loot & Learn)
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Onitama
Onitama Showdown
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 4/8 8.00
RWBY: Combat Ready
RWBY: Battle at Beacon
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Skytear
Skytear
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Spartacus
Spartacus: A Game of Blood and Treachery
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Star Trek Ascendancy
Star Trek Ascendancy w Borg Expansion
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/7 6.00
Tattoo Stories
Tattoo Stories
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/18 0.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/12 4.00
The Boys: This is Going to Hurt Introduction
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/12 2.00
The Chronicle System
Shadowrun: Takedown
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 3/10 6.00
The League of Infamy
League of Infamy: Hostile Takeover
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Thrive
Thrive
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 3/18 0.00
Windward
Windward
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/15 0.00
burncycle
burncycle
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/12 0.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/30 2.00
Dominion
Dominion Nocturne
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Roam
Roam
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Wizard Miners
Wizard Miners
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/8 2.00
ZomPie
ZomPie the Card Game
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/6 2.00

Entertainment Events

Exclusive Games Workshop Preview Night - VIP Entry
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/20 42.00
Irish Songs for Cat Lovers with Marc Gunn
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/62 6.00

LARP

World of Darkness
World of Darkness: New Orleans - City of Oaths
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 8/40 12.00
homebrew
Masque of the Red Death
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/50 6.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Introduction to Miniature Painting
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 2/15 34.00
Resin Casting Hirst Arts Molds
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/18 32.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl - Sealed Team Game
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 6/12 60.00
Kill Team
Kill Team - Sealed Team Battle
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 3/12 60.00
Malifaux
Malifaux: Quick Play
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 10/16 2.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00

Role Playing Game

Battlelords of the 23rd Century
Extract and Deliver
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/6 8.00
CAPERS
Rivals
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 4/5 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Last Will and Testament of Prof. McTavis
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cthulhu Dark
Beauties & the Beast
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Horror in the Void
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/6 10.00
Cypher
Ptolus: The Runeblood Blessing
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/12 8.00
Dungeons & Dragons
CG-CSE-001 Dungeon of Du'unix
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
DDAL 10-01 The Frozen North
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/36 16.00
DDAL 10-03 Divining Evil
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/12 16.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/18 16.00
DDAL 10-04 Cold Benevolence
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/24 16.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/18 16.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/30 16.00
DDRL-02 Back to the Front
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/35 18.00
DDRL-03 The Amber Dirge
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/25 18.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/5 18.00
DDRL-EP01 The Grand Masquerade
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/30 20.00
Learn to Play D&D - 101
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/24 2.00
Learn to Play D&D - 102
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 3/24 2.00
NASCRAG - Desert of Destiny
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/14 8.00
NASCRAG - Northern L'Attitudes - Bone Island
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/34 8.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/7 12.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/7 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 4/14 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 2/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Monster vs. Monster Clash (Mordenkainen Edition)
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/18 6.00
Eldritch Century
Eldritch Century
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Genesys
OSS #2: Christmas in Bastogne
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Good Strong Hands
Nightmares Abound
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/5 4.00
King Arthur Pendragon
Dream of a Tower
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Adventure of the King's Gambit
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/12 10.00
Monster of the Week
Recruited by the IPT
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/20 10.00
Numenera
Lure of the Fragrant Trap
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Pathfinder
To Win A War-Battle Interactive-Mid Classic
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/6 4.00
Power Rangers
To the Moon and Back
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Robotech: The Macross Saga
Bad Dogs II: Lost Bones
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Star Wars
LOTE - RP Open
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm -2/6 4.00
Sparks #263 - Live from the Outer Rim: It's the Moppet Show!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix Side Mission "The Eyes of the Storm"
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm -5/6 6.00
Weird Stories
Weird Stories
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/5 4.00

Seminar

Too Many Modifiers: Adaptive and Inclusive Gaming Strategies For Game Designers
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/61 0.00

Tradable Card Game

Magic: The Gathering
Midnight Hunt Prerelease
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 1/96 30.00

Trade Day Event

Board Games In The Classroom & Beyond
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 8/48 0.00
Make Your Escape
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/48 0.00

Workshop

Intro to Knife Fighting
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/20 20.00
Yoga Meets Anime
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/20 18.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Art Gallery Escape Room Adventure
Sat 1:45 pm - Sat 2:45 pm 2/10 34.00
Sat 10:45 pm - Sat 11:45 pm 1/10 34.00
Bank Heist Escape Room Adventure
Sat 7:50 pm - Sat 8:50 pm 4/10 34.00
Can You Reverse the Wizard's Curse?: Escape Room
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 5/12 14.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/12 14.00
D&D: Dinner & Drinking & Gaming in the Historic Catacombs
Sat 4:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/75 198.00
Save an Innocent Man from Execution: Escape Room
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/12 14.00
Shuttle to Bottleworks District & Moonshot Games
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 12:30 pm 8/11 6.00
Space: 2112 Escape Room Adventure
Sat 12:10 pm - Sat 1:10 pm 2/8 34.00
Warlocked 2, A Magical Escape Room Experience
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/8 26.00