Friday August 05 - 5:00 pm

Anime Activities

The Manga Library
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 50/50 0.00

Board Game

300: Earth & Water
300: Earth & Water
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/2 2.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/7 2.00
7 Wonders w/ Leaders Expansion
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/7 6.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Bank Heist
Bank Heist
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica - Daybreak
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Bayou Bash
Big Bayou
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash
BIGFOOT: Roll & Smash - Learn 'n' Play!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 22/24 2.00
Bitoku
Bitoku
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/24 0.00
Bridge Constructor: Breaking Point
Bridge Constructor Tabletop Game Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Cascadia
Cascadia: Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catan
CATAN: Cities & Knights Tournament - Final
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Codenames
Codenames Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Codenames Duet
Codenames Duet Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Dawn Patrol
Dawn Patrol: The End of an Era
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 21/24 4.00
Deadly Doodles
Deadly Doodles - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Disney A Goofy Movie Game
A Goofy Movie Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/16 0.00
Distant Suns
Distant Suns - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Dune Imperium
Dune Imperium
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dwar7s Fall
Dwar7s Fall
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/8 2.00
E.T. The Extraterrestrial: Light Years from Home Game
E.T. The Extraterrestrial: Light Years from Home
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/16 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gorinto
Gorinto
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/10 2.00
History of the World
History of the World
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 20/30 6.00
Kabuto Sumo
Kabuto Sumo Tournament
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/16 10.00
Keepers of the Questar
Keepers of the Questar - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/8 0.00
Kingdom Death: Monster
Kingdom Death: Monster 48 Hour Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 8.00
Last Will
Last Will Learn-2-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Legendary
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/5 0.00
Legendary: Marvel - Team Event
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/10 4.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Official Lost Ruins of Arnak Tournament - Finals
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Lunar Rush
Intro to Lunar Rush
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/2 0.00
Madoshi
Madoshi: Priests of the Sun and Moon
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/6 2.00
Manhattan
Manhattan
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Marvel: Crisis Protocol
Marvel: Crisis Protocol - Enter the Marvel Universe
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 58/64 8.00
Master Word
Master Word
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Munchkin
Sparkly Munchkin
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Obelisk
Obelisk
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/12 2.00
Oceans
Oceans
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/8 2.00
One Card Wonder
One Card Wonder
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Pulsar 2849 Learn-2-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Radlands
Radlands Championship Qualifier
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 12/16 10.00
Revolution
Revolution! - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Roborally
RoboRally: Marble Madness
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Robotech: Ace Pilot
Robotech: Ace Pilot
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Roll Player
Roll Player Big Box w Expansions
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Learn-2-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Santa's Workshop
Santa's Workshop
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/5 0.00
Savannah Park
Savannah Park
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 10/24 0.00
Scythe
Scythe with Upgraded Components
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown
Space Jam A New Legacy: Serververse Showdown - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/8 0.00
Splendor
Splendor
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Squadron Dice
Squadron Dice
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Star Wars: Legion
Star Wars: Legion Unnatural Resources
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Stardriven: Gateway
Play it First! Stardriven: Colony
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Stardriven:Gateway
Play it First! Stardriven: Gateway
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sugar Heist
Sugar Heist: Crib of Thieves Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Tournament Qualifier #4
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/16 6.00
That Time You Killed Me
That Time You Killed Me
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/2 2.00
The Binding of Isaac: Four Souls
Binding of Isaac Four Souls Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/12 0.00
The Court of Miracles
The Court of Miracles
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 18/25 0.00
The Prodigals Club
The Prodigals Club Learn-2-Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/4 2.00
The Stuff of Legend
The Stuff of Legend (Special Signed Print Event)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/18 10.00
Through the Ages
Through the Ages Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket to Ride: 1912
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 13/16 2.00
Ticket to Ride: Africa
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 13/16 2.00
Tiny Towns
Tiny Towns
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Trading Merchants
Trading Merchants
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Twilight Inscription
Twilight Inscription - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 52/56 6.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Viticulture
Viticulture with Viticulture World Cooperative Expansion
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Wingspan
Advanced Wingspan with Upgraded Components
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Wingspan with Upgraded Components
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Call of the Wild
Learn to Play "Call of the Wild"
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Chiseled
Chiseled
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Dragon Poker
Dragon Poker
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Dungeon Mayhem
Dungeon Mayhem
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Flapjacks & Sasquatches
Flapjacks & Sasquatches
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 12/18 0.00
Gray Eminence
Gray Eminence: Year of Chaos
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Legends of Draxia: Corrupted Mana
Legends of Draxia: Corrupted Mana
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Liars and Landmines
Liars and Landmines
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Lifeboat
Lifeboat Deluxe
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Meow: The Cult of Cat
Meow! The Cult Game of Secret Rules
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Paraphrase - Songs in Other Words
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Saboteur: The Dark Cave
Saboteur: The Dark Cave
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 7/18 0.00
Schrodinger's Cats
Schrodinger's Cats
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/18 0.00
Serving Supes
Play "Serving Supes: You've Been Served!" with the developers The Yuan Twins
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 8/8 4.00
Tir Na Nog
Tir Na Nog
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Classic Video Game Console
Classic Video Game Console Play - Hour Pass
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 100/100 12.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade Play - Hour Pass
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 96/100 12.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 40.00

Entertainment Events

Kim's Myth on Piracy
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 287/300 8.00
Legacy of Mana Live Stream D&D
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 98/100 4.00

Historical Miniatures

Wings of Glory
Day of the Zeppelin
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/12 4.00

Kids Activities

Superhero Soft Circuits
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 23/24 16.00

LARP

World of Darkness
New Orleans City of Oaths, Year 2, Night 2
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 11/60 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Painting with White
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 11/18 32.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Ares Skirmish
Ares Zombies: Extraction
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 8.00
Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 7/8 4.00
Battletech Bootcamp
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Blood Bowl
Blood Bowl - Sealed Team Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/10 60.00
Blood Bowl Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 0.00
Infinity
Infinity Narrative Event- Guns of Navarr One
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/18 14.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Demo
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Kill Team Sealed Team Battles
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/10 60.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Build Your War Clan
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Warhammer Underworlds
Warhammer Underworlds - Sealed Warband Battle
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/8 40.00

Role Playing Game

1879
Wyrm in the Big Apple
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Avatar Legends
Avatar Legends Adventures: Team A
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Dungeon Crawl Classics: The Hangman’s Garden
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/8 20.00
For Whom the Bell Trolls
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/8 20.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Knights of the Dragon “Annual High Summer Festival – Richfest”
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/14 4.00
Revenge of the Sith - Assault on the Jedi Temple
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 0/8 8.00
Rise of the Drow: Darkness Arrives
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 0/6 18.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/8 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 18/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - Wandering Monster Arena Royale
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 16/18 8.00
Eldritch Century
Remnant Escape
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 11/14 4.00
Fate Accelerated
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 10/18 10.00
Fear of the Unknown
Face Peril
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 6/6 8.00
HackMaster
Cathedral of Shadow (Challenge - Team 5)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Cathedral of Shadow (Challenge - Team 6)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 6.00
Cathedral of Shadow Challenge
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 7/18 6.00
Hero System
Champions 2022 Entry Round
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/7 4.00
Fantasy Hero
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Justice, Inc.
The Mountains have Eyes
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Masks!
B is for Brigadoomed (round 2)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Numenera
The Hole
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Pathfinder
Into the Nexus - Darkmore Strikes Back!
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 2:00 am 20/30 10.00
Runequest
Tales of the Reaching Moon – The Red Bride
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Savage Worlds
Dragonlance: The Lost Tower of High Sorcery
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Space Truckin'
The Long Haul
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/8 10.00
Stargate SG-1
Stargate Phoenix Side Mission "Catastrophe"
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Stargate Phoenix Side Mission "The Eyes of the Storm"
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Through the Breach
From the Knotwoods to Malifaux City
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Trinity Continuum: Aeon
Rising from Tartarus
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Vast Grimm
Death Aboard the Conundrum
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 0/5 4.00

Seminar

A Crash Course in Game Manufacturing
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 68/70 0.00
Aftermath of the Seven Years' War
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 109/120 0.00
Hang with Authors
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 36/50 0.00
How to Become a Professional Game Master
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 32/90 0.00
Landing Your Character Arcs
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 55/90 0.00
Puppet Arm Rod Symposium
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 154/160 0.00
Self-Publishing 101
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/30 0.00
To Brew Or Not To Brew: Writing Homebrew Monsters for 5e
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 114/150 0.00
Trunk Novels
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 85/90 0.00
Why TSR Failed
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 80/150 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Decoding Downtown Walking Tour
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 0/15 16.00
Dragon Canvas Painting
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 30.00
Resin Meeples
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/18 46.00

Tradable Card Game

Cardfight Vanguard
Cardfight Vanguard V-Premium Gen Con Championship
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 34/36 14.00
Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Sealed - Kickers
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/8 20.00
Magic: The Gathering
Mystery Booster Convention Edition 2019 Draft
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 62/64 46.00
New Player - Starter Kit Sealed
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 32/32 20.00
On Demand - Commander Legends: Battle for Baldur's Gate 8-Player Commander Draft
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 32/32 24.00
On Demand - Commander Pod
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 64/64 12.00
On Demand - Double Masters 2022 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 32/32 48.00
On Demand - Mystery Booster: Convention Edition 2019 8-Player Booster Draft
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 32/32 40.00
On Demand - PvP Zone - Any Constructed Format
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 32/32 8.00
On Demand - Two-Headed Giant Double Masters 2022 4-Team Booster Draft
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 32/32 48.00
Two-Headed Giant Commander
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 62/64 24.00
Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pokémon V Battle Deck Clash!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 4/8 14.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 4/8 20.00
Supershow
Supershow 2022 - Tag Team World Championship (2 Player)
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 89/100 2.00

Workshop

"Garden of Delights" Sketch Session
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/30 10.00
Build and Break a Character or Two
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 49/90 10.00
Creating Fantasy Cuisines
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 44/90 2.00
Dice Cage Keychain
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 14.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Alexandria RPG Library
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 24/24 0.00
Clay-O-Rama Wrath of Can After dark
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/14 10.00
Detention: Escape From the Cursed High School
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Hot Games Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 131/175 4.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/12 18.00
Nevermore: a POEtic Escape Room
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 28.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Special Preview: A Devilish New Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Special Preview: A Far-Out New Game
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/10 18.00
TST Brewery Bus Tour
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/14 40.00