Saturday August 05 - 6:00 pm

Anime Activities

Maid Cafe DELUXE Powered by Japanime Games
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 18.00
Maid Cafe Powered by Japanime Games
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 14.00
The Manga Library
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/20 0.00

Board Game

3 Ring Circus
3 Ring Circus
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Adrenaline
Adrenaline: Team Play DLC Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Affliction
Affliction: Salem 1692
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Age of Wonders: Planetfall
Age of Wonders: Planetfall
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Agricola
Agricola (15th Anniversary - Revised Edition)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Alchemists
Alchemists Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Apex Legends: The Board Game
Learn to Play: Apex Legends: The Board Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Applejack
Applejack
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/12 0.00
Aristeia
Introduction to Aristeia the Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/10 6.00
Azul
Azul
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Battle for Greyport
Learn to Play Battle for Greyport
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/5 0.00
Battlestations: Gigantic
Battlestations: Gigantic
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/12 4.00
Beacon Patrol
Beacon Patrol Learn & Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Block and Key
Block and Key
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Bad Moon Rising
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/15 2.00
Brass: Birmingham
Brass: Birmingham
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Bullet
Bullet with Designer
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/5 6.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/5 6.00
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!
Caesar!: Seize Rome in 20 Minutes!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/12 0.00
Call of Duty: The Board Game
Call of Duty: The Board Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Call of Duty: The Board Game (Advanced Mode)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Call of Duty: The Board Game Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Caps And Stones
Caps And Stones - Tournament Day 3
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 12/12 6.00
Century: Spice Road
Century: Spice Road
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Codenames
Codenames and Codenames: Pictures Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Codenames: Duet
Codenames: Duet Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Cosmoctopus
Cosmoctopus
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Crokinole
Crokinole Tournament Entry Round
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/32 2.00
Crystallo
Crystallo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 11/12 2.00
Cthulhu Wars
Board Game Night: Cthulhu Wars
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/6 6.00
Dead of Winter
Dead of Winter
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Dead of Winter: Warring Colonies
Board Game Night: Dead of Winter: Warring Colonies
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/11 6.00
Deadwood 1876
Deadwood 1876
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Deal with the Devil
Deal with the Devil Learn-2-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Decorum
Decorum
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/18 0.00
Dice City
Dice City
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Dice Miner
Dice Miner (Digital Platform)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Diner Disaster
Diner Disaster
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
2023 Gen Con Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances Championship
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/32 0.00
District Noir
District Noir Learn & Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Downfall of Pompeii
Downfall of Pompeii
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Dune Imperium
Dune Imperium Rise of Ix/Immortality
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/3 2.00
Dungeon Decorators
Learn to Play Dungeon Decorators
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Play Dungeon Decorators with a Designer
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dungeon Draft
Dungeon Draft - Win-A-Box
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 4.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Learn-2-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Earth
Earth
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/30 0.00
Ecosystem: Savanna
The Ecosystem: Savanna Special Event Party
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 37/60 2.00
Emerge
Emerge Learn & Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Empire Builder
Empire Builder Potluck
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 3/8 4.00
Empire Builder System Semi-Finals
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 16/16 0.00
End of the Line
End of the Line
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Faeries and Magical Creatures
Faeries and Magical Creatures
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/20 0.00
Four Horsemen
Four Horsemen Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker
Galaxy Trucker Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Galaxy Trucker Transgalactic Trek
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Galaxy Trucker: Keep on Trucking Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Gempire: Zarmund's Demands
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Genotype: A Mendelian Genetics Game
Genotype: A Mendelian Genetics Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Heroes of Barcadia
Heroes of Barcadia
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Holotype: Mesozoic North America
Holotype: Mesozoic North America
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/15 0.00
Hoplomachus
Hoplomachus: Remastered
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Horrified
Board Game Night: Horrified
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Inns & Outcasts
Inns & Outcasts – Learn to Play + Copy of Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/24 30.00
It's a Wonderful World
It's a Wonderful World
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Kabuto Sumo
Learn to Play: Kabuto Sumo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/16 2.00
KAPOW!
KAPOW! Learn to Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/8 0.00
Kinfire Chronicles
Kinfire Chronicles: Night's Fall
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Kinfire Delve
Learn to Play Kinfire Delve
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 1/4 2.00
Knight Fall
Knight Fall
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Kung-Fu Zoo
2023 Kung-Fu Zoo Gen Con Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/24 2.00
Kutna Hora
Kutna Hora: The City of Silver Learn-2-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Late Night Stories
Late Night Stories
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Legendary
Legendary Encounters: Matrix - Beginner Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Legendary: James Bond - Beginner Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Letter Jam
Letter Jam Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Letter Tycoon
Letter Tycoon
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/15 0.00
Lords of Waterdeep
Lords of Waterdeep Tournament Final
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak: The Missing Expedition Learn-2-Play (1st campaign chapter)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak: The Missing Expedition Learn-2-Play (multiplayer with Leaders)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Marvel D.A.G.G.E.R.
Marvel D.A.G.G.E.R. Learn-to-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/32 6.00
Mistress of the Seas
Mistress of the Seas
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/5 4.00
MonsDRAWsity
Play MonsDRAWsity with the Designer and Head Agent, Eric Slauson!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/16 20.00
Munchkin
Munchkin Mystery!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Mysterium
Mysterium
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/7 2.00
Namiji
Learn-to-Play Namiji
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/5 2.00
New York Pizza Delivery
New York Pizza Delivery
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Obelisk
Obelisk Tower Defense
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Pandemic: Reign of Cthulhu
Pandemic: Reign of Cthulhu
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Pandemic: The Cure
Pandemic: The Cure
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Persona 5 Royal
Persona 5 Royal Learn & Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Pictomania
Giant Pictomania
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Pictomania Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Pillars of the Earth
Pillars of the Earth
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Power Grid
Power Grid Tournament Qualifier
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/16 4.00
Puerto Rico
Puerto Rico Tournament Final
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Raccoon Tycoon
Raccoon Tycoon
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/10 2.00
River Trek
River Trek
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 5/15 0.00
Robo Rally
Super Robo Rally - King of the Hill
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 16.00
Robot Quest Arena
Robot Quest Arena Casual Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/16 0.00
Rolling Realms
Rolling Realms
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Sagrada Mini-Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Savernake Forest
Savernake Forest
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Secret Hitler
Secret Hitler
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/50 2.00
Shaolia: Warring States
Shaolia: Warring States
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/12 0.00
Sorcerer
Sorcerer Casual Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Spirit Island
Spirit Island
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Starship Captains
Starship Captains Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Starship Captains Learn-2-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Summit: The Board Game
Summit: The Board Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Tales from the Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play Tales from the Red Dragon Inn
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/8 0.00
Talisman: Batman Super-Villains Edition
Talisman: Batman Super-Villains Edition
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Telestrations
Telestrations
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 13/18 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Mini Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/16 6.00
The Captain is Dead
The Captain is Dead
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 2.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment Learn & Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
The Night Cage
The Night Cage
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/15 0.00
The Red Cathedral
The Red Cathedral (featuring Contractors)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
The Stuff of Legend
The Stuff of Legend (Special Signed Print Event)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/18 12.00
The Thing
Board Game Night: The Thing
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/8 6.00
The Wolves
The Wolves Learn & Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Through the Ages: A New Story of Civilization
Through the Ages: A New Story of Civilization Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/3 0.00
Ticket to Ride
Ticket To Ride Semi Final
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 25/25 0.00
Till the Last Gasp
Till the Last Gasp
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Tokaido
Learn-to-Play: Tokaido
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Tokaido Duo
Learn-to-Play: Tokaido Duo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Trapwords
Trapwords Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 0.00
Trash Talk
Trash Talk
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 9/16 2.00
Tzolk'in
Tzolk'in Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Under Falling Skies
Under Falling Skies Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Under Falling Skies Learn-2-Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Union Pacific
Union Pacific Qualifier
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong: Encore
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Warcrow Adventures
Introduction to Warcrow Adventures
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Wealth of Nations
Giant Wealth of Nations
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Wealth of Nations
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Whistle Stop
Whistle Stop Finals
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Wingspan
Wingspan
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 2.00
ZDRO!
ZDRO! Tournament Semi-final
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Zombicide: Black Plague
Board Game Night: Zombicide: Black Plague
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/6 6.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

7th Sea Collectible Card Game
2nd Annual Retro Event for the Original 7th Sea CCG
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 23/32 8.00
Arkham Horror LCG
Arkham Horror LCG Gen Con 2023 Scenario
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 2/96 6.00
Ascension: Deckbuilding Game
Ascension: Deckbuilding Game - World Championships: Top Cut
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Astro Knights
Astro Knights
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/36 0.00
Combos
Combos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/9 0.00
Connected Clues
Connected Clues
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 18/18 0.00
Dominion
Dominion Tournament Final
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Dubious
Dubious
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 26/36 0.00
Epic Card Game
Epic Card Game Free-Game Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Epic Spell Wars
Epic Spell Wars: Anarchy at the Arena Qualifier Tournament
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/16 6.00
Fields of War Mg
Introducing Fields of War
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/2 2.00
Gift of Tulips
Gift of Tulips
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 8/12 0.00
Gnoming A Round
Gnoming A Round
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/18 0.00
JACK LABRADOR
JACK LABRADOR
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 12/12 0.00
Kites
Kites
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/6 0.00
Linko!
Linko!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 15/15 0.00
Lovestruck
Lovestruck
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/10 2.00
Marvel Champions
Marvel Champions Campaign Contest Scenario
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 15/32 6.00
Mish Mash
Mish Mash
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Moratia Card Quest
Moratia Card Quest Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/4 2.00
NecroMansters
NecroMansters: First Look Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/4 2.00
New York Zoo
Watergate
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Pokeno
Pokeno
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/18 0.00
Sparkle*Kitty Nights
Sparkle*Kitty Nights
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Sushi Go Party!
Sushi Go Party!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/10 2.00
Town of Salem
Town of Salem
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/20 2.00
Trekking Through History
Trekking Through History
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Vs. System 2PCG
Vs. System 2PCG - Beginner Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 4/8 0.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/7 30.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/5 14.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/5 14.00
Artemis Training: War
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/5 14.00
Call of Duty
Call of Duty: Modern Warfare 2 on Xbox One
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/2 0.00
Retro Video Arcade
Retro Video Game Arcade - Hour Pass
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 99/100 14.00
Starship Horizons
Starship Horizons Adventures : Flight of the Eagle 1-4
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/6 68.00
Warhammer 40,000: Rogue Trader
Warhammer 40,000: Rogue Trader Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/24 0.00

Entertainment Events

Actoroke Slam Performance
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 244/250 2.00
Dungeons & Dragons: Within The Feywild (D&D WTF)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 10/80 4.00
Gamers Improv Redux
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 64/75 14.00
Marc Gunn: Sci Fi Drinking Songs
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/75 8.00
Super Nerd Magic Show
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 14/300 22.00
Trio Menagerie: Nerdy Music for Nerds
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 106/170 2.00

Film Fest

Isle of Misfit Shorts Film Block
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 117/200 0.00

Historical Miniatures

Black Powder
Learn to Play Black Powder
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/12 4.00
Learn to Play Warlord's Epics
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 11/12 4.00
Black Seas
Learn to Play Black Seas
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Blood & Plunder
Blackbeard vs Maynard
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 4/12 8.00
Blood Red Skies
Learn to Play Blood Red Skies
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 9/12 4.00
Victory at Sea
Learn to Play Victory at Sea
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/8 4.00

Kids Activities

We Mustache You to a Soiree
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/30 10.00
We Mustache You to a Soiree - Fedora
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/30 0.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 16.00
Dungeon Crawl Monster
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Cthulhu Live
The Call Between the Stars, Chasing
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/20 16.00
The Call Between the Stars, Shadows
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/20 16.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Special Effects for your Minis - Blood, Dirt, Rust, Drool & More
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 6/20 26.00
Splash of Color
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 16.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Battletech Grinder
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/20 8.00
BattleTech
BattleTech: Lostech Assault
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/10 12.00
Battletech
Battletech: The Battle of Alphecca, 4th Succession Wars
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/12 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons Onslaught
D&D Onslaught Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Infinity
Introduction to Infinity the Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Judge Dredd
Learn to Play Judge Dredd
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 11/12 4.00
Kill Team
Action Figure Space Hulk - Battle for Penitent's Bane!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 10/10 2.00
Kill Team Dungeon Crawl
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 12/12 2.00
Konflikt 47
Learn to Play Konflikt 47
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/12 4.00
Malifaux
Learn to Play: Malifaux
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Sláine: Kiss My Axe!
Learn to Play Slaine
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 12/12 4.00
Star Wars Miniatures
2023 Star Wars Miniatures Finals
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/4 0.00
The Fantasy Trip
The 2nd Annual Hangry Games
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 0/8 6.00
The Other Side
ToS: Against the Odds
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00

Role Playing Game

Ashen Frontiers
The Lost Vault of Theadira
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Avatar Legends
Aang Era: Air Nomads
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Aang Era: Earth Kingdom
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Avatar Legends: The RPG Character Creation Nexus Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/8 0.00
Avatar Legends: The RPG Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 16/16 0.00
Hundred Year War Era: Fire Nation II
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Hundred Year War Era: Water Tribes
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Korra Era: Republic City II
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Korra Era: Water Tribes
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Kyoshi Era: Fire Nation
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Kyoshi Era: Water Tribes
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Roku Era: Air Nomads
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Roku Era: Earth Kingdom
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Blades in the Dark
The Sentinel Sting
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 0/6 6.00
Bluebeard's Bride
Dark Carnival
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
The Final Room
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Call of Cthulhu
A Beautiful Pen of Sterling Silver
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Blood for the Lone Star
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/7 26.00
Sealab 2021
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
To Whom the Stars Belong
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/7 26.00
Trouble in Judea
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/7 26.00
Cartel
Storm Warning
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Stray Rounds
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Cataclysm
The Tome of Meowgic
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 0/6 4.00
CBR+PNK
PRDTR
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Cthulhu Awakens
Secrets of Renwick Manor
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Cypher
Bitter Seeds
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Cypher System
Old Gods of Appalachia
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 6.00
CY_BORG
The Pereo Labs Interception
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 20.00
Dark Ages: Werewolf
The White Fang Wedding
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/8 16.00
Delta Green
Last Things Last
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Dragonbane
Dragonbane Demos
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 5/5 0.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
For Whom the Bell Trolls
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 20.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Adventurer's Guild Admissions Office
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 24.00
Arkham Horror
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/5 16.00
Battle Encounter! Hobgoblin Challenge!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/6 8.00
Beholden to None
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Cavern of the Forgotten
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 0.00
Defend Yer Gobbo Cave!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Demo Dungeons & Dragons
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 20/20 0.00
Fireside Memories - How it All Happened
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Outside!?
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Ravnican Ravangers
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 12.00
StoneHell Dungeon - Down Night-Haunted Halls
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Dark Pyramid
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/10 6.00
The Diamonds Are Calling
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 0.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 4.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Special Event (for charity)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 10.00
The Trouble With Sara
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 6.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter D&D - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale FORTNITE Highlander
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/21 8.00
TOWER OF GYGARN - KILL IT, KEEP IT (COLOSSAL RED DRAGON - 2006 Rare $500) Qualifier
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/21 16.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Flumph - Nozlur's Unpainted)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/21 6.00
Dungeons & Dragons—5th Edition
Grammy's Country Apple Pie
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/7 12.00
Earthwild
In Time, Lost - Light in the Deep
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Eclipse Phase
Martian Isolation
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Everyday Heroes
Highlander Special Event - The Dark Gathering
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/60 14.00
Rebel Moon Special Event: The Hunt for the Umbry
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 60/60 16.00
Fight to Survive
New Hope City: Last Chance
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Forged in the Dark
Spoonful of Sugar
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
GURPS
Six Guns & Sorcery: The Inferno Brief
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
homebrew
Everyday Oddities: Winter Solstice
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/7 6.00
Infected!
Train to Nowhere
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Masks: A New Generation
Stranded in the Maze
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
McChanicle Corners RPG
The Gemstone Egg Heist - Deluxe: Signed Portrait!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/4 32.00
Negocios Infernales
To Err is Human. To Make Things Worse by Striking Infernal Bargains? Even More Human!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Never Going Home
Forlorn Hope
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Night's Black Agents
Kill the Dead
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Numenera
The Crawling
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Old Gods of Appalachia
Best Leave Them Ghosts Alone
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Pasion de las Pasiones
But a Public Scandal?
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Psychic Kids
Lost in the Woods
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Rapscallion
No Prey, No Pay
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
The Black Flag
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Root: the RPG
Bertram's Cove
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 4/5 8.00
Heartwood
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Hookfoot Bog
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Limmery Post
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Pellenicky Glade
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Sixtoe Stand
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Sundew Bend
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Talon Hill
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
RPXpress
Curse of the Jade Dragon!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Stealing Stories for the Devil
Master Thieves from the Future Save Reality!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Swords of the Serpentine
A Cult Occult
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Teens with Attitude
Wild Party!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Thirty Foes
OR Once again, we are defeated
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Trail of Cthulhu
The Innsmouth Investigation
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Traveller
Mercenary Ticket: Mazon Recovery
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 4.00
The Cleaning Crew
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Urban Shadows
Truth and Consequences
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Where There's a Will, There's a Fae
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
Vaesen
The Llantywyll Incident
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm -1/6 10.00
Vast Grimm
RetroActive
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 0/6 6.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 0/6 10.00
Zombie World
Blood in the Streets
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00
End of the Line
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/5 8.00

Seminar

Fan-Fest Coordinators Collaboration
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 46/50 0.00
Gooey University - Immersive Adventures Made Easy
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 24/100 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Indy's Most Eligible Characters Walking Tour
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 16/18 18.00
Returning Students Class
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 31/45 20.00

Tradable Card Game

Deck of Wonders
Deck of Wonders - Play with the Creator
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Disney Lorcana
Disney Lorcana Learn-To-Play Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/60 20.00
Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Sealed - Single Species
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/8 22.00
Magic: The Gathering
Draft - Double Masters 2022
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 40/48 44.00
On Demand - 2HG The Lord of the Rings Single Elimination Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 64/64 24.00
On Demand - 4-Player Commander Pods
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 29/32 10.00
On Demand - 4-Player Oathbreaker Pods
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 64/64 10.00
On Demand - Commander Masters 8-Player 2 Round Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 30/32 44.00
On Demand - Modern 8 Player Win-A-Box Single Elimination
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 32/32 20.00
On Demand - Pauper 8 Player Win-A-Box Single Elimination
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 32/32 20.00
On Demand - Pioneer 8 Player Win-A-Box Single Elimination
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 32/32 20.00
On Demand - The Lord of the Rings 8-Player Single Elimination Draft
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 31/32 24.00
Release - Sealed - Commander Masters
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 62/72 80.00
Sealed - Mystery Booster
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 25/48 60.00
Pokemon TCG
Pokemon TCG Build & Battle
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/16 22.00
Pokemon TCG Learn to Play - First Steps
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 17/24 4.00
Pokemon TCG Max Raid Battle
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/24 4.00
Star Wars: Unlimited
Star Wars: Unlimited Demo
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/82 0.00
Universus
Beginner Sealed Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/8 28.00
RLE Side Event (Common Grounds)
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 31/32 14.00
Warlord: Saga of the Storm
Warlord: Saga of the Storm - Preview Deck Event
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/32 30.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Darkhold Keep
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/10 98.00

Workshop

An Introduction to Longsword
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Electronic & Electrical Components
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/24 62.00
Learn to Make a Byzantine Bracelet
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/16 18.00
Learn to Solve a Rubik's Cube
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Using Arm Rods for Puppetry
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/20 12.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Alexandria RPG Library
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 24/24 0.00
American Revolution Crisis, a National Security Decision Making (NSDM) MegaGame
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/30 12.00
Are You A Werewolf?
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 130/150 4.00
Bad Moon Rising
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/15 2.00
BGG's Hot Games Room 2023
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm -15/175 4.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/45 4.00
Cabin of the Cackling Man
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Coalition: Councils of the Republic
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/20 4.00
Critical Putt - A Miniature Golfing, Puzzle Solving, RPG Adventure
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 0/4 38.00
Curses! Trapped in Wonderland
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 30.00
Detention - Escape From the Cursed High School
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Discovery of Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 18.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/160 0.00
For Charity (Indy Reads)! When RPGs Collide
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/5 100.00
Gaymer Gathering
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm -4/64 4.00
Jail Break Escape Room Adventure
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 36.00
Meet & Greet with Mo Heart
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 27/50 40.00
Multi-Euro Team Tournament; Round 2
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 23/24 4.00
Nevermore: a POEtic Escape Room
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 30.00
Rio Grande Free Play
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 96/96 0.00
The Black Labs- Corvus Belli Playtest Area
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 0.00
The KOSMOS Family Table
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/6 0.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/10 18.00
Trick-Taking Extravaganza
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/20 4.00
TST Brewery Bus Tour
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/14 40.00