85 Returned Tickets Event(s): Monday May 07, 2018 - 5:51 am

Board Game

7 Wonders
7 Wonders - Ruins
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/14 2.00
7 Wonders - Sailors
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/14 2.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Axis & Allies Global 1942
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
CATaclysm Boardgame
CATaclysm the Board Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Cat Lady
Cat Lady
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/12 2.00
Clank!
Clank! A Deck-Building Adventure Tournament!
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/12 4.00
Clank! In! Space!
Clank! In! Space! Tournament
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Deadpool vs The World
Deadpool vs The World
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Edge of Humanity
Edge of Humanity - Survival
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 4/10 4.00
Eschaton
Eschaton
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Evil High Priest
Learn to Play Evil High Priest
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Expancity
Expancity
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Freedom
Freedom - The Underground Railroad
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/4 2.00
Game of Thrones
Game of Thrones
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Gretchinz!
Learn to Play Gretchinz!
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/4 0.00
Haunt the House
Haunt the House
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Homebrewers
Homebrewers Learn to Play
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Legends of Wrestling
Legends of Wrestling
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/16 2.00
My Little Scythe
Learn to Play: My Little Scythe
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 3/6 0.00
Nyctophobia
Nyctophobia
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Rambo: The Board Game
Rambo: The Board Game
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Rick & Morty: Total Rickall
Rick & Morty: Total Rickall
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Rise of Tribes
Rise of Tribes
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Rising Sun
Rising Sun
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Sagrada
Sagrada
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Santorini
Santorini
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 4/12 0.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
OblivAeon Learn to Play
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Tash-Kalar
Tash-Kalar - Learn 2 Play
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/2 0.00
The Godfather: Corleone's Empire
The Godfather Tournament
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 2/16 4.00
The King's Guild
The King's Guild
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/5 2.00
The Red Dragon Inn
Learn to Play Red Dragon Inn's Boss Battle
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Learn to Play the Red Dragon Inn
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Wizard's War
Wizard's War
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Woodlands
Woodlands Game Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 5/12 0.00
Zombie Town
Zombie Town
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

DC Deck Builder
DC Deck Builder
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 11:00 am 0/10 2.00
Dominion
Dominion World Masters Tournament
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/18 0.00
Flapjacks & Sasquatches
Flapjacks & Sasquatches w Cup of Joe Expansion
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/8 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Bridge Simulator: Training Ship
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/15 12.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/15 12.00
Artemis Bridge Simulator: USS Gen Con
Thu 10:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 0/14 24.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/14 24.00

Kids Activities

My First RPG: Super Heroes
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Dungeon Crawl Adventurer
Sat 12:30 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 1/10 16.00
Rising Live Action Survival Horror
Helix Foundation: The Beginning
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 4/8 24.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Battletech
Alpha Strike Academy
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Guild Ball
Guild Ball - Welcome to the Pitch
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/8 54.00
The Other Side
Learn to Play: The Other Side
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/2 0.00
The Walking Dead: All Out War
The Walking Dead: Walker Challenge
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Role Playing Game

Call of Cthulhu
Lightless Beacon (Abridged)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
The Gloomanoids of the Great Whistling Marshes
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Rise of the God Machine
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Introduction to Adventure - Moonshae Preview
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/48 6.00
The Citadel at Thaymount
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/7 18.00
The Honey Feast
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fate
Demon Hunters: A Comedy of Terrors
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/30 8.00
Luchador: Way of the Mask
Fighting Spirit
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Pathfinder
PFS #10-02: Bones of Biting Ants (Levels 3-7)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 6/42 6.00
Raiders of Shrieking Peak (Level 5)
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/72 6.00
Zodiac Empires: Snakes on an Airship
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Powered by the Apocalypse
Are You A God?
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Star Wars
Unwelcome Arrival
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/25 6.00
The Ninja Crusade
NC2E 2018 Part 1: Ninja on the High Seas
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/5 4.00

Seminar

Creating a Horror RPG Scenario the Sandy Petersen Way
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/50 0.00
Introduction to Eldritch Century
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 67/70 0.00
Norse Folklore & Mythology
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/30 0.00

Spouse Activities

Smashbooking Gen Con
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 7/16 8.00

Tradable Card Game

Star Wars: Destiny
Star Wars Destiny Tournament
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 3/16 10.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Into the Viper's Pit (Sealed Quest)
Thu 11:15 pm - Fri 1:15 am 0/10 48.00
N1 - Astral Journey to the Bliss
Thu 10:24 pm - Fri 12:24 am 0/10 78.00
Fri 9:48 am - Fri 11:48 am 0/10 78.00
Fri 9:12 pm - Fri 11:12 pm 0/10 78.00
N3 - Vault of the All-Father
Sat 10:26 am - Sat 12:26 pm 0/10 78.00
Sat 5:02 pm - Sat 7:02 pm 0/10 78.00
Pandemonium and Back
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 11:30 pm 0/10 32.00

Workshop

Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 2/21 38.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Escape Room: Art Gallery
Sat 1:45 pm - Sat 2:45 pm 0/10 32.00
Escape Room: KGB Interrogation
Sun 12:30 am - Sun 1:30 am 0/12 32.00
Escape Room: Space 2112 Premium Room
Sat 10:40 pm - Sat 11:40 pm 0/8 38.00
First Exposure: Playtest A Game in Development!
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 10:00 am 0/80 0.00
Magischola: Detention Break Out Escape Room
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/8 18.00
Office Hours: A Lovecraftian Escape Room
Fri 5:45 pm - Fri 6:45 pm 0/8 28.00