1 New Event(s): Friday August 05, 2022 - 5:51 pm

Isle of Misfit Events

Share Your Love for The Gamers Movies
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 42/50 0.00

17 Deleted Event(s): Friday August 05, 2022 - 5:51 pm

Board Game

Distant Suns
Distant Suns - Learn to Play
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 13/16 2.00
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 4/16 2.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 11/16 2.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 7/16 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 9/16 2.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 16/16 2.00
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 9/16 2.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Deck of Wonders
Deck of Wonders - Play with the Designer
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/2 2.00

Entertainment Events

Ars Arcanum: Live in Concert
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 252/300 6.00

Role Playing Game

A Grim Hack
Don't Look Now
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Call of Cthulhu
Aurora Dawn
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 1/18 10.00
The Ocean of Sand
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 6 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 2)
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/7 14.00
Masks!
Halloween Masks: A cabin in the woods!
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00

Seminar

3D Printing Basics
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 31/50 0.00

Workshop

Our Part: Building a More Inclusive Board Gaming Community
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 76/90 2.00

296 Returned Tickets Event(s): Friday August 05, 2022 - 5:51 pm

Board Game

ALIEN: Fate of the Nostromo!
ALIEN: Fate of the Nostromo!
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/5 6.00
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Bardsung: Legend of the Ancient Forge
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/10 2.00
Battlestar Galactica
Battlestar Galactica
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Battlestar Galactica - Daybreak w Demetrius
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Battlestar Galactica: The Board Game
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Bayou Bash
Big Bayou
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 4/6 2.00
Box Against Superwholock
Box Against Superwholock
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Call to Adventure
Call to Adventure-Stormlight Archive
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Call to Adventure: the Stormlight Archive
Call to Adventure: the Stormlight Archive
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Cartegena
Cartagena
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Cascadia
Cascadia: Learn to Play
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Catan
Catan 3D
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/4 8.00
Learn to Play CATAN!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Catan Helpers Scenario
Learn to Play CATAN & Helpers!
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Catan: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventures
Learn to play CATAN: Treasures, Dragons, & Adventurers!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 2/4 4.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Cellulose: A Plant Cell Biology Game
Cellulose: A Plant Cell Biology Game
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/30 0.00
Clank!
Clank! Dungeon Run - Gen Con Premiere!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 2/16 2.00
Dice Hunters of Therion
Dice Hunters of Therion
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Learn to Play
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/12 6.00
Dinosaur World
Dinosaur World Learn & Play
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Dirtside
Dirtside: Gigantic
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/6 2.00
Disney Big Thunder Mountain Railroad Game
Big Thunder Mountain Railroad
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 1/16 0.00
Dungeon
Dungeon
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Dungeon Party
Dungeon Party
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Empires of the Void II
Empires of the Void II
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Fallen Land: A Post-Apocalyptic Board Game
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/15 0.00
Five Tribes
Five Tribes
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Furnace
Furnace: Interbellum
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/15 0.00
Galaxy Trucker
Giant Galaxy Trucker
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 2/4 2.00
Great British Baking Show
Great British Baking Show - Casual Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Heroes of Barcadia
Heroes of Barcadia
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/18 0.00
Horrified
Horrified
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Iconoclash
Iconoclash
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/4 2.00
Imhotep
Imhotep
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 2/4 2.00
Junta
Junta
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/14 4.00
Keepers of the Questar
Keepers of the Questar - Win-a-Box
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 4/8 8.00
Keyforge
Keyforge Sealed Deck Grab Bag
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Kung-Fu Zoo
2022 Kung-Fu Zoo Gen Con Tournament
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/24 2.00
Legends of Andor
Legends of Andor
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/8 0.00
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest
Libertalia: Winds of Galecrest
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Long Live the King
Long Live the King
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Lost Ruins of Arnak
Lost Ruins of Arnak Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Meeple Party
Meeple Party
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 6/15 0.00
Mermaid
Mermaid Caverns
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Middara
Middara
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 5/8 4.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Ogre
Ogre
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/2 2.00
Pandemic: The Cure
Pandemic: The Cure
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Paris: La Cite de la Lumiere
Paris: Eiffel
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/18 0.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/18 0.00
Power Plants
Power Plants
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/5 2.00
Pulsar 2849
Pulsar 2849 Learn-2-Play
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Raccoon Robbers
Raccoon Robbers
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 0.00
Re;ACT
Learn to play Re;ACT - The 1 vs 1 Anime Dueling Game
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Rear Window
Rear Window
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/10 0.00
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Rising Sun
Rising Sun
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 8.00
River Trek
River Trek
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 10/15 0.00
Root
Root
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Sanctum
Sanctum Learn-2-Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/4 2.00
Sentinels of the Multiverse
Play Sentinels of the Multiverse: Definitive Edition with Christopher Badell!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Settlers of Catan
Settlers of Catan Mini Tournament
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Splendor
Splendor Gen Con Tournament
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/32 8.00
Stardriven:Gateway
Play it First! Stardriven: Gateway
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Street Fighter: The Miniatures Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Gen Con Championship - Round 1
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/32 4.00
The Belgian Beers Race
The Belgian Beers Race
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
The Fox Experiment
The Fox Experiment
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/16 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/16 2.00
The LOOP
The LOOP: Revenge of Fauxzilla Learn & Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
The Prodigals Club
The Prodigals Club Learn-2-Play
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/4 2.00
The Stuff of Legend
The Stuff of Legend (Special Signed Print Event)
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/18 10.00
To The Moon and Back
To the Moon and Back
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 3/6 2.00
Twilight Inscription
Twilight Inscription - Learn to Play
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/56 6.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/40 6.00
Unstable Unicorns
Adventurous Unicorns (Unstable Unicorns feat expansions)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Viticulture
Viticulture
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Wingspan
Advanced Wingspan with Upgraded Components
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/5 4.00
World War 2: The Struggle for Asia
Battle for the Pacific, 1939-1945
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/5 4.00
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King
World of Warcraft: Wrath of the Lich King
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Wrath of the Lich King
Wrath of the Lich King: A Pandemic Survival Event
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/32 6.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Animalchemists
Animalchemists - Play with Developer
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/5 2.00
BattleGoats: Reinforced
BattleGoats: Reinforced - Play with Designer
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Catharsis
Catharsis Co-op RPG
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/8 2.00
Darwin Awards
Darwin Awards
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 4/6 2.00
Deck of Wonders
Deck of Wonders - Play with the Designer
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 12:30 pm 1/2 2.00
Flapjacks & Sasquatches
Flapjacks & Sasquatches
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 5/18 0.00
Liars and Landmines
Liars and Landmines
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 6/6 2.00
Lord of the Rings: LCG
The Lord of the Rings LCG: The Dreadnaught
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 8/20 6.00
Pocket Paragons
Pocket Paragons: Learn to Play
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 11/18 2.00
Serving Supes
Play "Serving Supes: You've Been Served!" with the developers The Yuan Twins
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 8/8 4.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm -1/7 28.00
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/7 28.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 0/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Siege
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 9:00 am 0/5 14.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/6 40.00

Entertainment Events

Circus Dungeon Crawl
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 7/150 16.00
Dungeons and Bingo!
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/115 12.00
Funyuns & Flagons
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 1/80 2.00
Gamers Live: 10th Anniversary Spectacular! - Premium Seating
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 1/160 26.00
Mikey Mason: Comedy Rock Geek
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 4/100 6.00
NerdProv Live! - Improv for Gamers
Fri 10:00 pm - Fri 11:30 pm 13/170 10.00
The Return of D20 Burlesque's Nerdlesque Extravaganza
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:30 am 5/900 24.00

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/12 16.00
Cthulhu Live
Victims Ball
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 4/30 16.00
Homebrew
The Dragon of Feldra
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/25 12.00
World of Darkness
New Orleans City of Oaths, Year 2, Night 2
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/60 12.00
New Orleans City of Oaths, Year 2, Night 3
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm -3/60 12.00

Miniature Hobby Events

A Dash of Color: Speed Painting Challenge
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 14.00
Fun and Easy Effects for Miniatures and Models
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/20 30.00
Intro to Miniatures Painting
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/20 28.00
Make it Glow
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 2/18 36.00
Painting Faces with Clay Williams
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/15 42.00
Resin Casting Using Hirst Arts Molds
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/18 32.00
Special Effects for your Minis - Blood, Dirt, Rust, Drool & More
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 1/20 24.00
Working with Blues
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 10/18 30.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Aetherstream: Interceptor
Skirmish at the Boneyard
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/4 2.00
Battletech
Battletech 3025: Kurita vs House Davion
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Clan Grand Melee
Thu 6:00 pm - Fri 12:00 am 1/16 20.00
Trial of Bloodright Tournament
Fri 6:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/31 20.00
Dungeons & Dragons Miniatures
Monster Mash
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/16 2.00
Fallout: Wasteland
Fallout Junk Yard Dawg Days
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 1/16 10.00
Hell's Highway
Hell's Highway
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 9/12 4.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Battle Royale
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/16 18.00
Infinity
Infinity Narrative Event- Guns of Navarr One
Fri 5:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 3/18 14.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Sealed Team Battles
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/10 60.00
Kings Of War
Kings of War: How You Use It Tournament
Fri 4:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 9/16 8.00
Onslaught
Dungeons & Dragons Onslaught Learn to Play
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Build your own Mech/Ship
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Star Saga
Star Saga: Go Fetch Dogs!
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 3/4 2.00
The Fantasy Trip
The Hangry Games
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/12 4.00
The WitchBorn
The WitchBorn: Learn to Play
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 2/4 2.00
The WitchBorn: The Pit
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Warcry
The Generally Bad Warcry Open
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 7/24 6.00
Warhammer Underworlds
Warhammer Underworlds - Sealed Warband Battle
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/8 40.00
home brew
Goblins Night Out
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 7/8 4.00
homebrew
Mutiny on the Sea Jay
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Heroes of Altamira, Flashback
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/12 6.00
Heroes of Altamira, Personal Agendas
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/12 6.00
CHEW: The Roleplaying Game
FDA Case File: Thigh Man, Thigh Man
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
Behind Enemy Lines
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 3/6 4.00
The Cat in the Mirror (Black Letter Qualifier)
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/7 24.00
The Fall
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/7 4.00
The Littlest Mi-Go
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/6 14.00
Coyote & Crow
The Price of Honesty
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Deadlands
You've Been Deputized!
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/8 4.00
Divination
A Hero Arises: A Tarot-Driven Adventure
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Geas Across the Multiverses
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/18 4.00
Lady Evil
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Return to the Starless Sea: In the Flesh Edition
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/60 4.00
Ziggurat of the Mega-Maiden Blackest Night Edition
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 5/6 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
D&D Experience @ Gen Con - Spelljammer Academy - Track L
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/24 60.00
DDAL-DRW-I-02 Watchers of the Trollclaws
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 1/12 8.00
DDAL-DRW-I-03 A Red day for Elventree
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/12 8.00
DRW-09 Vile Bounty
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/18 16.00
Epic Encounters: Arena of the Undead Horde - Casual Play
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Knights of the Dragon #22 "Rook”
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/7 4.00
La casa en el lago [ESPAÑOL]
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Learn to Play Dungeons & Dragons
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/12 8.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/18 8.00
Legacies: Best Served Cold
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Legacies: Hexcrawling the Cyclopeans
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 3/6 8.00
Legacy of Mana: Strands of Destiny
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 9/40 12.00
Mayan Epics: The Skyscry Conceit
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/5 14.00
Penguins of Destiny 2
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/14 10.00
Rise of the Drow: Darkness Arrives
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 6/18 18.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 2/30 18.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 0/18 18.00
Rude Tales of Magic Presents: Oops! All Spinulators! (with Joe Lepore and Carly Monardo)
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/4 60.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #1
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 1/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #2
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #3
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/12 8.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/12 8.00
Spelljammer Academy - Adventure #4
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 3/12 8.00
The Red Dragon
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 2/6 2.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 5 Years After Voldemort
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 2/14 12.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 4/28 12.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/7 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - Battle Royale Highlander
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 7/18 8.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Beholder - Nozlur's Marvelous Unpainted)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/21 10.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Minsc & Boo - GaleForceNine Collectible)
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/21 10.00
Valley of Dragons
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Visual Dungeon
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 5/21 8.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 7/21 8.00
Eclipse Phase
Go-Go-Gatecrashing!
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 8.00
Everyday Heroes
Escape from New York
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/4 4.00
Night at the Museum
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Fantasy AGE
A Familiar Quest
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 1/7 4.00
Fear of the Unknown
Open the Mystery Box
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 8.00
Forbidden Lands
The Princess and the Pauper
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Harnmaster
Rescue in the Dark
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Hero System
Champions 2022 Entry Round
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Saturday Morning Hero
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/8 4.00
Invasion Earth: 2112
Urban Patrol
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Invisible Sun
Stars From the Dark
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/6 8.00
Justice, Inc.
The Mountains have Eyes
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 4.00
King Arthur Pendragon
Dream of a Tower
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 11:00 am -1/6 4.00
Legend of the Five Rings
A Black Scroll is Opened
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 4/12 4.00
MAZES
Enter the Maze
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/10 2.00
Modern AGE
Secrets of Renwick Manor
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Monster of the Week
Recruited by the IPT
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/30 14.00
The Lake of Fire
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/5 12.00
Mutant Crawl Classics
The Bane of the Ancients
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Nevermore
A Different Kind of Light
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 3:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Numenera
The Hole
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/6 6.00
Outbreak: Undead
Old Man and the Z
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/4 6.00
Pathfinder
PFS(2ed) Intro: Year 4
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/10 8.00
Tail of the Thief
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/6 4.00
The Wild Tide
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 6/6 10.00
Treasure Below
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/12 4.00
Pirate Borg
The Curse of Skeleton Point
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/8 8.00
QuestWorld Glorantha
Wyrmghost Ruins
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Root: The RPG
Limmery Post
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
RuneQuest: Roleplaying in Glorantha
Mad Prax II
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 24.00
Savage Worlds
Starship Inanna: The Narkin Job
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Vin Moore and the Mysterious Planet, Book 1
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/6 6.00
Shadowrun
First Taste
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 3/12 8.00
SRM2081-09: Eviction Notice
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 2/6 20.00
SRM2081-12: The Red Pill
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 0/6 20.00
Star Wars
Free Mandalore - Episode 2: A Victory for the Victorious
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 2/8 8.00
The Dead Road
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/10 10.00
Starfinder
SF Bounty #2: Test Flight
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 3/5 2.00
SF Special #4-99: A Time of Crisis (levels 5-6)
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 6/85 12.00
SFS #4-12: A Festive Operation
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/5 8.00
Stargate SG-1
S1E11-United
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/12 8.00
Transformers
Winner's Cup
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 1:00 am 1/6 6.00
Universal Horizons
UH.BT.22.03 Recovering Excalibur
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/7 6.00
Urban Shadows
Fallen Heroes
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Wasteland Sagas
Friends in Need
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/5 4.00
Weird Stories
Weird Stories
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/7 4.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 5/7 4.00
Zombie World
Leave What You Don't
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/5 8.00

Seminar

Cozy Chat with R. Talsorian Games
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 3/24 0.00
RPGs: Controlling the Table in a Positive Way
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 1/100 0.00
Rewriting Inequalities
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/30 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Avatar Fitness: Airbender Agility
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 1/30 12.00
Decoding Downtown Walking Tour
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 8/15 16.00
Design your own Necklace and Earrings
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/18 48.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 8/18 48.00
Fairies, Skip Hence!
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 0/30 4.00
Henna 101
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/18 36.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/18 36.00
Intro to Sword Fighting
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/40 20.00
Knit 1: Learn to Knit
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 10:00 am 2/20 18.00
Tai Chi
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 9/40 18.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indy
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 8/40 24.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Dice
Dragon Dice: Learn to Play!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Final Fantasy TCG
Final Fantasy TCG Sealed Tournament
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 2/16 34.00
Flesh and Blood
Classic Constructed
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 2/16 10.00
Magic: The Gathering
2022 Magic: (MTG) Tournament of Peasants! Peasant Tournament!
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 4:00 am 7/32 10.00
Gen Con Champs Prelim - Modern
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 9/32 40.00
Team Trios Mystery Booster Convention Edition 2019 Sealed
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 5/32 70.00
Pokémon
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:30 pm 2/12 20.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/12 20.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 1/12 20.00
SolForge
SolForge Fusion Sealed Tournament
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/16 20.00
Universus
My Hero Academia CCG Provisional Showdown
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 2/128 20.00

True Dungeon Adventures

R1-Felurian's Feast
Fri 11:48 am - Fri 1:48 pm 1/10 88.00
R2-Weird Magic
Sat 2:37 pm - Sat 4:37 pm 1/10 88.00
R3-Ebony Bay
Sat 9:26 am - Sat 11:26 am 0/10 88.00

Workshop

21 Days to a Novel
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 7/90 10.00
Adversaries & Rivals
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 9/35 4.00
Cosplay Fabrication: Hands-On Working with Thermal Plastic (Worbla)
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm -1/21 38.00
Creating Interesting & Memorable Villains
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/20 22.00
Dungeon Crawl Workshop
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 1/16 24.00
Fairytale and Legend Workshop
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 0/20 4.00
Giving Voice to Roleplay: Experiencing a False Life
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 1/10 10.00
Introduction to Longsword (HEMA)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 2/20 30.00
Make a Chainmail Dice Bag: Steel Edition
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 2/18 24.00
Paint your own Space-Scape
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 9/20 10.00
Read and Critique 1
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Wooden D20 Bag
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 2/16 32.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Art Gallery Escape Room Adventure
Fri 1:45 pm - Fri 2:45 pm 3/10 36.00
Fri 3:15 pm - Fri 4:15 pm 1/10 36.00
Fri 7:45 pm - Fri 8:45 pm 1/10 36.00
Big Game Night 2022
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/748 38.00
Blood on the Clocktower
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Clay-O-Rama Wrath of Can After dark
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/14 10.00
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/14 10.00
ColdWar-1960s Sci-Fi Variant NSDM MegaGame
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 17/80 16.00
Contagion Escape Room Adventure
Sat 10:55 am - Sat 11:55 am 0/10 36.00
Detention: Escape From the Cursed High School
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/10 18.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 4/10 18.00
Gaymer Gathering
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm -2/48 4.00
Hot Games Room
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm -4/175 4.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 0/12 18.00
POGS: Tournament of Champions
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 5/16 2.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 4/20 18.00
Special Preview: A Devilish New Game
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 2/4 2.00
The Legendary DrunkAssParty X (10th Anniversary!)
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 3:00 am 2/72 68.00