2 Deleted Event(s): Saturday August 06, 2022 - 11:51 pm

Electronic Games

Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/6 40.00

Role Playing Game

Dungeons & Dragons
Midgard: Blood of a Fallen Star
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 8/66 10.00

146 Returned Tickets Event(s): Saturday August 06, 2022 - 11:51 pm

Board Game

1880
1880
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 5/8 4.00
7 Wonders
7 Wonders
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 2/7 2.00
Akropolis
Akropolis
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/12 0.00
Arkham Horror
Arkham Horror
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Ascension: Tactics
Ascension: Tactics Learn to Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Cape May
Cape May
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Century: A New World
Century: A New World
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Creature Comforts
Creature Comforts
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Death Cup
Death Cup: Learn to Play + Drink!
Thu 10:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 2/53 6.00
Dice Miner
Dice Miner
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/12 2.00
Disney A Goofy Movie Game
A Goofy Movie Game
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm -1/16 0.00
Disney Big Thunder Mountain Railroad Game
Big Thunder Mountain Railroad
Sun 3:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/16 0.00
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
Disney Sorcerer's Arena: Epic Alliances
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/36 0.00
The Gen Con 2022 Disney Sorcerer's Arena Championship
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/48 0.00
Dungeon Petz
Dungeon Petz Learn-2-Play
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Guns or Treasure
Guns or Treasure
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Headless Horseman
Headless Horseman
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/12 4.00
Kingmaker
Kingmaker
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/10 10.00
Kobold Grinder
Kobold Grinder
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/12 2.00
Legendary Encounters
Legendary Encounters - Beginner Game
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 2/4 0.00
Machi Koro 2
Machi Koro 2
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Meeple Party
Meeple Party
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/15 0.00
Mosaic: Story of Civilization
Mosaic: Story of Civilization
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 4/24 4.00
Munchkin Zombies
Munchkin Zombies
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Now or Never
Now or Never
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/12 0.00
Periodic: A Game of the Elements
Periodic: A Game of the Elements
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 2/15 0.00
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Resident Evil: The Board Game
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/8 2.00
Roll Camera
Roll Camera!
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/8 2.00
Settlers of Catan
Settlers of Catan Mini Tournament
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/16 4.00
Small World
Small World Underground
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/5 2.00
Star Wars: Legion
Star Wars: Legion Unnatural Resources
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 5/8 8.00
Talisman
Talisman: Batman – Super-Villains Edition
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars Mini Tournament
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/16 4.00
Terraforming Mars: Ares Expedition
Terraforming Mars: Ares Expedition Mini Tournament
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 7/16 4.00
The Court of Miracles
The Court of Miracles
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 7/25 0.00
The Haunting House
The Haunting House
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 1/6 2.00
The Kaiju Game
The Kaiju Game: Learn to Play
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 4/8 4.00
Vagrantsong
Vagrantsong
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/4 2.00
Villainous
Star Wars Villainous - Casual Play
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 3/8 2.00
Wits & Wagers
Wits & Wagers
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Zombicide
CrossroadZ of Apocalypse - Celebrating the 10th anniversary of the First Zombicide Infection!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:30 pm 2/36 6.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Arkham Horror: LCG
Arkham Horror LCG: Machinations Through Time
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 5/56 6.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 2/40 6.00
Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 1/12 2.00
Cards against Humanity
Cards against Humanity
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 5/30 2.00
Catharsis
Catharsis Co-op RPG
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/8 2.00
DC Deck-Building Game
DC Deck-Building Game: Dark Nights Metal Tournament
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 7/16 6.00
Fluxx
Fluxx Tournament Qualifier
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Imperial Settlers: Empires of the North
Imperial Settlers: Empires of the North
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/12 0.00
Psychological Warfare
Psychological Warfare
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Smash Up
Smash Up: Disney Edition
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/24 0.00
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Star Trek 5 Year Mission
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 5/7 2.00
Usurp the King
Usurp the King
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 2/5 2.00
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals
Vampire: The Masquerade Rivals Team Event
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 5/16 10.00

Electronic Games

Artemis Bridge Simulator
Artemis - USS Gen Con
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/7 28.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 4/7 28.00
Artemis Training: Alien Invasion
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/5 14.00
Starship Horizons
Horizons Adventures: Flight of the Eagle
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 40.00

Entertainment Events

Dungeons and Bingo!
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/150 12.00
Mikey Mason: Comedy Rock Geek
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/100 6.00
Opening Ceremonies with NUR-D Mini-Show!
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 9:30 am -53/600 0.00
Tassels and Tales
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/150 12.00

LARP

Cthulhu Live
The Science Faire
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/24 16.00
Homebrew
Masque of the Red Death
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 5/50 8.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Games Workshop Hobby Master Class
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/30 154.00
Giving Leather Character with Clay Williams
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/15 42.00
Intro to Painting Busts
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 1/15 74.00
Reaper "Full Metal" Speed Painting Contest Round 4
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/12 2.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

BattleTech
Battletech: Assault on the Moon
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 1/5 18.00
Battletech
Battletech Bootcamp
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Masters & Minions
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 3/58 50.00
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone
Cyberpunk RED Combat Zone Skirmish
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 2/2 2.00
HeroClix
HeroClix Battle Royale
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 2/16 18.00
Kill Team
Kill Team Three Round Tournament
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 7/16 60.00

Role Playing Game

Avatar: Legends
Beginnings
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Bluebeard's Bride
A Bride's Purpose
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Call of Cthulhu
Cthulhu Zombies from Outer Space
Sat 6:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/16 40.00
Reality TV Supernatural Hunters Meet Cthulhu
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Cypher System
The Takings
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/12 8.00
D20 Modern
Myrtle Beach at Midnight
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 3/6 12.00
Delta Green
Operation POWDER
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Dread
Victim's Choice
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/14 6.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
O Death!
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 2/5 4.00
The People of the Pit
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Animal Adventures: Starter Box Adventure
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/5 2.00
DDAL-DRW-I-03 A Red day for Elventree
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/12 8.00
DRW-10 Unsafe Haborage
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/18 16.00
DRW-11 Shadows in the Stacks
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 2/18 16.00
Midgard: The House of Reciprocities
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/38 10.00
Rise of the Drow: Darkness Arrives
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:30 pm 3/18 18.00
Ruins of Symbaroum - Blight Night
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 5/5 4.00
The Festival of One Million Blossoms
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/15 10.00
The Wizarding World of Harry Potter - 7 Years After Voldemort (Chapter 3)
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 1/14 14.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Mind Flayer - GaleForceNine Collectible)
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 9/21 10.00
Eldritch Century
Remnant Escape
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/14 4.00
G.I. JOE
BATs in the Belfry
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 5/6 6.00
Genesys
Summit at Sturmhal
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 1/10 10.00
Goblin Quest
Goblins Came for the Swag
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Hero System
Saturday Morning Hero
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 1/8 4.00
Heroes Unlimited
Animal Crackers
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Kids on Brooms
Delacorte Academy
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/4 6.00
King Arthur Pendragon
The Adventure of the King's Gambit
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 1/12 10.00
Masks: A New Generation
Downtime
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/5 8.00
Iron Red Soldiers
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Monster of the Week
Project MOIRAI
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 2/6 6.00
The Lake of Fire
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 1/5 12.00
Pathfinder
Housekeeping
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 5/6 4.00
PF(2ed) Special #3-98: Expedition Into Pallid Peril (levels 5-6)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/162 12.00
Pathfinder Rise Of the Runelords Burnt Offerings Part 4
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Tail of the Thief
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 1/6 4.00
Power Rangers
Sisters Sludge
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 2/6 6.00
Root: The RPG
Sundew Bend
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/5 8.00
Shadowrun
Heavy Metal Meets The Iron Horse
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 2/6 12.00
Starfinder
SFS #4-13: Hard Reset
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/5 8.00
The One Ring
The Old Dwarf Mines
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/8 4.00
Through the Breach
From the Knotwoods to Malifaux City
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Unspeakable: Sigil & Sign
The Madness of Providence
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 2/7 4.00

Supplemental Activities

Crochet 1: Learn to Crochet
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/22 18.00
Dancing at the Green Dragon
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 4/50 6.00
Tai Chi
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 10:00 am 9/40 18.00
Tai Chi Sword
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/40 20.00
The Haunted Walking Tour of Indy
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 10:30 pm 8/45 24.00

Tradable Card Game

Dragon Ball Super Card Game
Dragon Ball Super Card Game Regionals
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 1/128 60.00
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 1/128 78.00
Pokémon
Pokémon Learn to Play - First Steps
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Pokémon: Build & Battle
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 2/12 20.00

True Dungeon Adventures

R3-Ebony Bay
Sat 10:02 pm - Sun 12:02 am 1/10 88.00

Workshop

Cosplay Fabrication: Electronic & Electrical Components
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 2/20 42.00
Creating Interesting & Memorable Adventuring NPCs
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/20 12.00
Creating Interesting & Memorable Villains
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 2/20 22.00
Jedi Yoga: Jedi Knight
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 8/30 10.00
Paint your own Space-Scape
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 9/20 10.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Art Gallery Escape Room Adventure
Sat 12:15 am - Sat 1:15 am 5/10 36.00
Sat 10:45 pm - Sat 11:45 pm 3/10 36.00
Blood on the Clocktower (Unofficial Copy)
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 2/15 2.00
Contagion Escape Room Adventure
Sun 12:25 pm - Sun 1:25 pm 5/10 36.00
Den of Wolves Megagame
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 4:00 pm 9/43 48.00
Hot Games Room
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 3/175 4.00
IU Time Warp Escape Room Adventure
Sat 9:05 pm - Sat 10:05 pm 1/6 36.00
Kill Team Live: Team Tournament
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 8/12 54.00
Laser Tag: Kill Team Live
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 1/12 18.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 10:30 am 0/12 18.00
Secret Aboard Starship Astraeus - Escape Room Adventure!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 1/10 18.00
The Last Masquerade: Escape from the Red Death
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 2/10 18.00
UberSpace: A Legacy Style Sci-Fi Megagame
Sat 9:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 5/60 20.00