70 Returned Tickets Event(s): Tuesday May 21, 2024 - 11:51 pm

Board Game

Alchemists
Alchemists Learn to Play
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Arschmallows
Arschmallows
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 3/6 4.00
Axis & Allies
Axis & Allies 1941 for Beginners
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/10 6.00
Axis and Allies 1942 2nd. Ed. Tournament Round 1
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 0/24 10.00
Betrayal - Deck of Lost Souls
Betrayal - Deck of Lost Souls
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 1:00 pm 2/5 6.00
Castle Panic
Castle Panic
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/12 2.00
Cosmic Encounter
Cosmic Encounter
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 2/10 2.00
Dice Throne
Dice Throne Championship Qualifier
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/16 10.00
Doggerland
Learn & Play: Doggerland
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/8 6.00
Forges of Ravenshire
Forges of Ravenshire - Learn and Play
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/8 0.00
HiFi
HiFi
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 7/12 0.00
Redneck Life
Redneck Life
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 10:00 am 2/12 2.00
Sentinels of the Mutliverse
Learn To Play Sentinels of the Mutliverse: Definitive Edition
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 1/4 2.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/10 4.00
The Captain is Dead
Captain is Dead
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/7 2.00
We're Sinking!
We're Sinking! - Fight The Shark
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/6 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Cards Against Humanity
Cards Against Humanity
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 8/8 2.00
Monster Conquest: Pocket RPG
Monster Conquest: Pocket RPG
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 10/10 2.00

Electronic Games

Artemis
Artemis Training: War
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 9:00 am 1/5 14.00

Entertainment Events

Gen Con Dance
Sat 9:00 pm - Sun 1:00 am 0/800 0.00

LARP

Call of Cthulhu
Holiday Spirits
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 3/30 20.00
Did I Fall Asleep?
Did I Fall Asleep?
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 0/12 36.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Painting Marble on Miniatures
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 10:30 am 6/20 28.00

Non-Historical Miniatures

Armada
Armada: The Big Game
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/12 6.00
Battletech
Battletech Grinder
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/25 8.00
Battletech Alpha Strike
Battletech Championship Circuit (Alpha Strike)
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 6:00 pm 4/16 30.00
Dungeon Crawler
A Good Ol' Fashioned Dungeon Crawl
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:30 pm 0/6 10.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:30 pm 0/6 10.00
Snap Ships Tactics
Snap Ships Tactics: Learn to Play
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 0/16 2.00

Role Playing Game

Alternity
Firefly: Shiny Happy People
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Call of Cthulhu
NASCRAG: A Feast at Five Forks Mall: A Cautionary Tale of Fear and Food
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/14 10.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Dinners & Dragons: The Funnel (Cake)
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 32.00
Dungeons & Dragons
"Deathwish" | A Very Lethal Tactical Adventure feat. 3D Terrain and Miniatures + Take Home Extras!
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/5 70.00
Intro-01 The House that Magic Built
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/18 10.00
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/12 10.00
Intro-02 Learning to Stand on an Arc
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/18 10.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 1/16 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Fire Giant Dreadnought - GF9 Collector's Series Out of Print)
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/21 10.00
Who do ya Trust in The Trust?
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Endless Terrors
Foreteller of Doom
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Hannibal
The Screaming of the Lambs
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 12.00
Heirloom
Play Whisperstone
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/4 2.00
Hunter: The Reckoning
Life Imitates Art
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/12 20.00
Legend of the Five Rings
A Moment of Reflection
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Transformers
The Saturday Morning Rumble: Transformers
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 36.00
WHAT WE POSSESS
WHAT WE POSSESS: Ghostly Story Telling
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Zweihander
The Chateau
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/6 12.00

Seminar

VIG - Peter Adkison talks about his history with Dungeons & Dragons
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 0/65 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Beginner Ballroom Dance: Swing
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/80 10.00
Introduction to Bag Making with a Bernette Sewing Machine
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 2/12 52.00
Sew a Dice Bag Using a Sewing Machine with Bernette
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 0/12 16.00

Tradable Card Game

Star Wars: Unlimited
Star Wars: Unlimited - 8 Player Draft Pod
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/64 28.00
Star Wars: Unlimited - Learn to Play
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 0/32 2.00
Warlord: Saga of the Storm
Warlord: Saga of the Storm Learn To Play
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 0/4 2.00

True Dungeon Adventures

Temple of the Dune Viper
Sat 1:03 pm - Sat 3:03 pm 0/10 118.00
The Golden Obelisk
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/10 68.00
Sat 8:48 am - Sat 10:18 am 0/10 68.00
Tomb of Terror Redux
Sat 4:13 pm - Sat 6:13 pm 0/10 108.00

Workshop

Introduction to Kendo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 1/20 30.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Battletech Escalation
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 7:00 pm 4/12 20.00
Blood on the Clocktower - Trouble Brewing
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 0/15 2.00
Dark Wyvern Mining Escape Room Adventure
Fri 10:30 pm - Sat 12:00 am 1/8 70.00
Warlocked: Escape the Lich's Lair
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 6/8 30.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 3/8 30.00