174 New Event(s): Wednesday June 12, 2024 - 11:51 pm

LARP

Chicago ConLARP
Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Thu 6:30 pm - Thu 7:30 pm 6/12 16.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:00 pm 12/12 16.00
Thu 7:30 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Thu 8:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 9/12 16.00
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/12 16.00
Fri 10:30 am - Fri 11:30 am 6/12 16.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 8/12 16.00
Fri 11:30 am - Fri 12:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 9/12 16.00
Fri 12:30 pm - Fri 1:30 pm 11/12 16.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 8/12 16.00
Fri 1:30 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 2/12 16.00
Fri 2:30 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 9/12 16.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 12/12 16.00
Fri 3:30 pm - Fri 4:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 9/12 16.00
Fri 4:30 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 6/12 16.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 10/12 16.00
Fri 5:30 pm - Fri 6:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 11/12 16.00
Fri 6:30 pm - Fri 7:30 pm 8/12 16.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 5/12 16.00
Fri 7:30 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 3/12 16.00
Fri 8:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 3/12 16.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 0/12 16.00
Sat 10:30 am - Sat 11:30 am 6/12 16.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 10/12 16.00
Sat 11:30 am - Sat 12:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 1:00 pm 10/12 16.00
Sat 12:30 pm - Sat 1:30 pm 9/12 16.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 9/12 16.00
Sat 1:30 pm - Sat 2:30 pm 8/12 16.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 9/12 16.00
Sat 2:30 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 11/12 16.00
Sat 3:30 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 10/12 16.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 7/12 16.00
Sat 4:30 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 7/12 16.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 12/12 16.00
Sat 5:30 pm - Sat 6:30 pm 12/12 16.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 7:00 pm 10/12 16.00
Sat 6:30 pm - Sat 7:30 pm 9/12 16.00
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 6/12 16.00
Sat 7:30 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 6/12 16.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 12/12 16.00
Early Bird Adventurer Dungeon Crawl
Thu 12:30 pm - Thu 1:30 pm 11/12 12.00
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 9/12 12.00
Thu 1:30 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 1/12 12.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 9/12 12.00
Thu 2:30 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 1/12 12.00
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 4/12 12.00
Thu 3:30 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 5/12 12.00

Role Playing Game

Atlus Runners
Atlus Rising: Origins
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 30/30 6.00
Blades in the Dark
Magickal Card Heist
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/5 4.00
Blister Critters
The Needle With No Thread (intro episode)
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/6 4.00
Cthulhu Awakens
Voyage of the Enduring
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fri 5:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Cypher System
Numenera: What Bright Light
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
DPS System
The Aethyrblood Chronicles: 5 and 52
Sun 8:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The Aethyrblood Chronicles: Did That Just Happen?!
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The Aethyrblood Chronicles: Fast Times at Cosmos High
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 6/6 4.00
The Aethyrblood Chronicles: If This Is It
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 5/6 4.00
Dark Aeons: The Atlantean Chronicles
Guess Who's Coming to Dinner
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 7/9 10.00
Doctor Who
Tired Mechanical Heart
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 0/8 4.00
Dungeon Crawl Classics
Earth Crawl: Echo Station Thirteen
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/6 20.00
Earth Crawl: Scrap Metal
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 5/6 20.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 20.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 6/6 20.00
House of the Petrified Frog
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 5/6 20.00
Krampus comes to Kaas Botterham
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 6/6 20.00
The Precipice of Corruption
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Tragedy at Wood-witch Rise
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/8 10.00
Wide-Eyed Terror
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/7 10.00
Dungeon Race
Earth After The Melt: An Interfactional Game
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 12/12 10.00
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 12/12 10.00
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 12/12 10.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 4/12 10.00
Sat 9:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 10/12 10.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 9/12 10.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 12/12 10.00
Dungeons & Dragons
"Deathwish" | A Very Lethal Tactical Adventure feat. 3D Terrain and Miniatures + Take Home Extras!
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/5 70.00
Sat 10:00 pm - Sun 2:00 am 2/5 70.00
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 2/5 70.00
Adventure in Shallow River
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 2.00
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 1/6 2.00
Beginner's D&D
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 8:00 pm - Sun 12:00 am 6/6 4.00
Citadel at Thaymount
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 6/6 38.00
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 3/6 38.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 7:00 pm 4/6 38.00
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/6 38.00
In the grass (A fae adventure)
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 2:30 pm 0/6 16.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 16.00
Logomancy Presents: Oops all Goblins!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Lost Unicorns
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/5 6.00
Scourge of Qehalah
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/6 16.00
Sneak Peek at SINK!
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 12:30 pm 3/4 2.00
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 0/4 2.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:30 pm 3/4 2.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 1/4 2.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 2/4 2.00
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 12:30 pm 2/4 2.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 12:30 pm 4/4 2.00
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 3/4 2.00
The Battle of the Dungeon Bands with celebrity DM Timm Woods
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 3/7 98.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/7 98.00
Time Is A Flat Circle - An Uncountable Encounter
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Tower of Tazioc: Rogue-Lite Dungeon Crawl
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 3/6 10.00
Sat 3:00 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 5/6 10.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/6 10.00
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 5/6 10.00
Under the Blood Moon pt. 1
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Under the Blood Moon pt. 2
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Under the Blood Moon pt. 3
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Under the Blood Moon pt. 4
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Welcome to the Fatalidome
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 3:00 pm 3/6 104.00
Fallout
The Killing Vault
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fantasy AGE
A Simple Job
Sat 5:00 pm - Sat 9:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 1:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Fiasco
Panic! at the Fiasco
Sat 11:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/5 4.00
GURPS
Saethor's Bane
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 12:00 pm 4/4 4.00
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 1/4 4.00
Kaisers Gate
The Last Gasp
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 4/6 4.00
Lasers & Feelings
Logomancy Presents: Lasers & Feelings
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:00 am 0/5 2.00
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/5 2.00
Mork Borg
Ravenloft In One Night
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 11:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Mothership
ARKYVR - A documentary filmmaker one-shot for Mothership 1e
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 12:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Pathfinder
PFS (2e) Intro #1: The Second Confirmation
Sat 8:00 am - Sat 1:00 pm 0/4 10.00
Polymorph
Thunder Road - Vendetta
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/6 6.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 9:00 pm 4/6 6.00
RPXpress
From Darkest Africa
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Intrigue in Nova Alexandria!
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Jack the Ripper!
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 2/6 4.00
Mystery of the Haunted House
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Prom Mystery!
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Rapid Response
An Age Where Nothing Happened
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:30 pm 8/8 6.00
An Age Where Nothing Happened.
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 2:30 pm 6/8 6.00
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 5/8 6.00
Sat 4:00 pm - Sat 8:30 pm 8/8 6.00
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:30 pm 8/8 6.00
Savage Worlds
Saints and Synners - Mission Alpha
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 10:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 0/6 4.00
Shadowdark
Nameless Prison
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 12.00
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 0/6 12.00
Stillfleet
Fire on Ghost Mountain (intro venture)
Fri 9:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 2/5 4.00
Tales of the Valiant
"The Haunting of Ironwood Thorp" an adventure with ZachTheBold
Sun 1:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/5 100.00
The AP System
Earth: After Death - Post-apocalyptic Survival Roleplaying
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 3:30 pm 3/6 4.00
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 9:30 pm 2/6 4.00
The RAT System
HyperMall: Unlimited Violence - the Corpo Murder TTRPG
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 3:30 pm 5/6 4.00
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 9:30 pm 6/6 4.00
The Yellow King
The Doors to Heaven
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/6 4.00
Torchbearer
Ghost Tower of Illmyr Fens
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/4 4.00
Traveller
Extreme Safari
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:30 pm 0/6 16.00
Home on the Range
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 5:30 pm 2/6 16.00
Karma's Retribution
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/6 16.00
Sovereign Gold
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 6:00 pm 0/6 18.00
The Bucket List
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 5:30 pm 0/6 16.00
Variations: A Musical RPG
Cat Fugue
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 0/5 10.00
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/5 10.00
Vizor
Mad Libs: In Space!
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 11:00 pm 6/6 4.00
Mad Libs: Oh, the Horror!
Fri 8:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 6/6 4.00

48 Returned Tickets Event(s): Wednesday June 12, 2024 - 11:51 pm

Board Game

Ascension Tactics
Ascension Tactics World Championship
Fri 6:00 pm - Fri 11:00 pm 6/16 10.00
CATAN
Catan
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 2:00 pm 0/8 2.00
Crokinole
Crokinole - Learn to Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/32 2.00
Deception: Murder in Hong Kong
Deception: Murder in Hong Kong
Sat 7:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 1/20 2.00
Dune: Imperium
Dune: Imperium - Uprising Casual Play
Sun 9:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 0/12 2.00
Earth
Earth
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Forges of Ravenshire
Forges of Ravenshire - Learn and Play
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 1:00 pm 0/8 0.00
Foundations of Metropolis
Foundations of Metropolis
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Genotype: A Mendelian Genetics Game
Genotype: A Mendelian Genetics Game
Sat 12:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 0/15 0.00
Power Rangers Deck-Building Game
Power Rangers Deck-Building Game Casual Play
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 2:00 pm 9/12 6.00
Sand
Sand
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Skyrockets: Festival of Fire
Skyrockets: Festival of Fire
Sat 2:00 pm - Sat 3:00 pm 4/15 0.00
Terraforming Mars
Terraforming Mars: Ares Expedition Mini Tournament
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 9:00 pm 2/16 4.00
Tesseract
Tesseract
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/12 0.00
The White Castle
The White Castle
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 0/12 0.00
Unfathomable
Unfathomable - From the Abyss Expansion Learn-to-Play
Fri 4:00 pm - Fri 8:00 pm 0/18 4.00

Non-Collectible / TCG

Dungeon Mayhem
Dungeon Mayhem Monster Madness
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 7/8 6.00
Munchkin Deluxe
2024 U.S. National Munchkin Championship
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 2:00 pm 0/48 2.00
Star Realms
Star Realms Legend Series Tournament - Qualifier
Fri 1:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/54 20.00
Wormwood
Sovereign: Fall of Wormwood- A sci fi tactical card game (play with the designer!)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 0/8 2.00

Miniature Hobby Events

Limited Palette, Unlimited Potential - Turn 4 Colors Into a Color Scheme
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 0/15 42.00

Role Playing Game

7th Sea
Heroes of Altamira, DOMINGO GIGANTE!
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 2:00 pm 3/18 6.00
Cthulhu Deep Green
Nothing Beside Remains
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 10:00 pm 0/8 22.00
Dungeons & Dragons
Bright Stars and Dead Worlds
Fri 7:00 pm - Sat 12:00 am 0/7 6.00
The Tower of Gaxx: Meatgrinder (for charity)
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 7/16 4.00
Tower of Gygarn - KILL IT, KEEP IT (Adult Black Dragon - Icons of the Realm WizKids $99 MSRP)
Thu 11:00 am - Thu 1:00 pm 1/21 10.00
Hunters of the Occult
Young Blood
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 1/5 4.00
Monster of the Week
Recruited by the IPT
Sun 12:00 pm - Sun 4:00 pm 0/30 14.00
Nowhereville
You Wake up in a Haunted House
Fri 2:00 pm - Fri 6:00 pm 1/6 10.00
Rolemaster
Channel Cities
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 4:30 pm 0/5 4.00
Through the Breach
Till Death Do Us Part-Redux
Thu 9:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 4/6 4.00

Seminar

Building Inclusive Spaces: Exploring Lorcana's Role in DEIB Initiatives
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 2/30 0.00
Hacking in Fiction, Games, & the Media - The Good, the Bad, & the Bizarre
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 0/70 0.00

Supplemental Activities

Masterclass: Knit Red Con Dragon
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 0/15 22.00

Tradable Card Game

Arkham Horror: The Card Game
Arkham Horror: The Card Game: Midwinter Gala Scenario
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/96 14.00
Digimon Card Game
Digimon Card Game Demo
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 0/12 0.00
Disney Lorcana
Disney Lorcana Booster Draft - 4th Set
Sun 11:00 am - Sun 3:00 pm 0/32 32.00
Magic: The Gathering
2024 Magic: (MTG) Tournament of Peasants! Peasant Tournament!
Fri 10:00 pm - Sat 4:00 am 0/32 12.00
Magic: the Gathering
Magic: the Gathering Tribal Rumble V2
Thu 8:00 am - Thu 12:00 pm 0/18 14.00
One Piece Card Game
One Piece Card Game Regional
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 5:00 pm 2/768 38.00
One Piece Card Game Treasure Cup
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 5:00 pm 1/512 38.00
Sand Land Tactical Card Battle
Sand Land Tactical Card Battle Demo
Fri 8:00 am - Fri 9:00 am 5/16 0.00
Star Wars: Unlimited
Star Wars: Unlimited - Sealed
Fri 9:00 am - Fri 12:00 pm 0/64 40.00

True Dungeon Adventures

The Golden Obelisk
Thu 7:36 pm - Thu 9:06 pm 0/10 68.00

Workshop

Crochet a Waffle Stitch Slouchy Hat
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 4:00 pm 5/12 18.00
Introduction to Kendo
Sun 2:00 pm - Sun 3:00 pm 0/20 30.00

Isle of Misfit Events

Gaymer Gathering
Sat 6:00 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 0/72 4.00
Hear/Say 4: A Mega Murder Mystery
Thu 2:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 0/80 38.00