Gen Con Film Festival

Film Fest

Acting for Film Panel
Fri 1:30 pm - Fri 2:30 pm 30/30 0.00
Animation Short Film Block
Thu 3:00 pm - Thu 4:30 pm 130/200 0.00
Argh and the Quest for the Golden Dragon Skull
Fri 1:30 pm - Fri 3:00 pm 186/200 0.00
Bubble Bubble Bubble Meows - Feature Film
Thu 10:00 am - Thu 11:30 am 184/200 0.00
Documentary Short Film Block
Sat 11:30 am - Sat 12:30 pm 185/200 0.00
Eye of the Beholder: The Art of Dungeons & Dragons
Sun 11:30 am - Sun 1:00 pm 163/200 0.00
Fan Film Block
Sat 2:30 pm - Sat 4:00 pm 177/200 0.00
Female Filmmakers Panel
Sat 11:30 am - Sat 12:30 pm 23/30 0.00
Film Animation Panel
Thu 5:30 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 20/30 0.00
Film Budget & Finance Panel
Thu 4:00 pm - Thu 5:00 pm 22/30 0.00
Film Post Production Panel
Thu 2:30 pm - Thu 3:30 pm 24/30 0.00
Film Pre-Production Panel
Thu 1:00 pm - Thu 2:00 pm 17/30 0.00
Filmmaker Meet & Greet
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 11/30 0.00
Friendly Local Game Store
Thu 12:00 pm - Thu 1:00 pm 176/200 0.00
Gamer Short Film Block
Thu 5:00 pm - Thu 6:00 pm 164/200 0.00
Gen Con Film Festival Awards Ceremony
Thu 7:00 pm - Thu 8:30 pm 173/200 0.00
H.P. Lovecraft's Witch House
Fri 11:00 pm - Sat 12:30 am 98/200 0.00
Horror Comedy Short Film Block
Sat 8:30 pm - Sat 10:00 pm 74/200 0.00
Horror Short Film Block
Sat 10:30 pm - Sun 12:30 am 83/200 0.00
Isle of Misfit Shorts
Fri 5:30 pm - Fri 7:00 pm 184/200 0.00
Kill Giggles
Thu 9:00 pm - Thu 10:30 pm 171/200 0.00
Life on Set, Shooting your film without getting shot
Fri 3:00 pm - Fri 4:00 pm 29/30 0.00
Lunamancer
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:30 am 194/200 0.00
Mike Mignola: Drawing Monsters
Fri 3:30 pm - Fri 5:00 pm 168/200 0.00
Plastic Galaxy: The Story of Star Wars Toys
Sun 10:00 am - Sun 11:00 am 179/200 0.00
Producing an Independent Film Panel
Sat 10:00 am - Sat 11:00 am 18/30 0.00
Promoting Your Film
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 24/30 0.00
Rigamortis: A Zombie Love Story
Sun 1:30 pm - Sun 2:30 pm 183/200 0.00
RPG All-Stars and The Loaded Dice Rollers
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 200/200 0.00
Sci-fi Short Film Block
Sat 1:00 pm - Sat 2:00 pm 121/200 0.00
Scriptwriting Panel
Fri 12:00 pm - Fri 1:00 pm 9/30 0.00
Sir Benj & The Last Conversion
Fri 11:00 am - Fri 11:30 am 196/200 0.00
Tales From the Narrow Bridge The Wyrmwood Devil
Thu 11:00 pm - Fri 12:30 am 176/200 0.00
The Demon Vlogs
Thu 6:00 pm - Thu 6:30 pm 179/200 0.00
The Hicksorcists
Thu 1:30 pm - Thu 2:30 pm 180/200 0.00
The Hunted: Encore - Season 2
Sun 2:30 pm - Sun 3:30 pm 193/200 0.00
The Repairman
Sat 6:30 pm - Sat 8:00 pm 196/200 0.00
The Satanic Panic and the Religious Battle for the Imagination
Fri 7:00 pm - Fri 8:30 pm 133/200 0.00
TICKET Feature Film
Sat 4:30 pm - Sat 6:00 pm 183/200 0.00
Untitled
Fri 10:00 am - Fri 10:30 am 197/200 0.00
What Is Buried Must Remain
Fri 9:00 pm - Fri 10:30 pm 189/200 0.00